From
To
Date

Karunagapilly to Cochin Buses

Search Karunagapilly to Cochin Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karunagapilly Cochin travellers! For booking a Karunagapilly to Cochin bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹360 and the average travel time is 2hr 13min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karunagapilly is SURYA CONNECT at 21:40 and the fare is ₹360. Here are the Karunagapilly to Cochin bus timing: The last bus to depart is PeeGee Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹380. The last bus arrives in Cochin at 02:30. SURYA CONNECT provides the lowest price on this route and PeeGee Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 23:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹600.

SURYA CONNECT
AC
21:40
2hr 18min
23:58
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR360
27 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
22:00
1hr 50min
23:50
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
34 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
2hr 15min
00:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
2hr 15min
00:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
28 seats left
Galaxy Tours
AC
23:00
2hr 2min
01:02
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR450
38 seats left
Skyline Tours and Travels
AC
23:15
2hr
01:15
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
1 seat left
PeeGee Travels
23:30
3hr
02:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR380
28 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
2hr 10min
01:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
2hr 10min
01:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Karunagapilly

Chavara Junction, Titanium Junction, Karunagapilly, pump junction, Pudiyakavu, Vavakavu, Karunagapilly, Karunagappilly, Infront Of Indian Oil Petrol Pump
See All

Dropping Points in Cochin

Aroor, Kudanoor, Vytilla Junction , ernakulam, vyttila, Vyttila, VYTILLA COPERATION BUILDING, EDAPALLY TOLL JUNCTION, KALAMASSERY, Cherthala, KUNDANNUR, Ernakulam, Edapally, Kalamassery
See All

Karunagapilly to Cochin Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, the cheapest bus fare is ₹360.

  • Q. When travelling on Karunagapilly to Cochin, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Karunagapilly to Cochin, 9 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Karunagapilly to Cochin, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Karunagapilly to Cochin, 6 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Karunagapilly to Cochin?

    A. By bus, it takes around 2hr 13min hours to reach from Karunagapilly to Cochin.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Karunagapilly to Cochin?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Karunagapilly to Cochin is at 21:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Cochin to Karunagapilly?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Cochin to Karunagapilly is at 23:30.

  • Q. From Karunagapilly to Cochin, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Karunagapilly to Cochin, the fastest bus for this route is Murahara Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 22:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Karunagapilly to Cochin, the earliest departure time of the bus is 22:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 23:50.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Karunagapilly to Cochin?

    A. PeeGee Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Karunagapilly to Cochin.

  • Q. While travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Karunagapilly to Cochin, SURYA CONNECT provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Karunagapilly to Cochin, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Karunagapilly to Cochin, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Cochin to Karunagapilly, return bus ticket can be booked easily.