From
To
Date

Karungal to Chennai Buses

Search Karungal to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karungal Chennai travellers! For booking a Karungal to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹800 and the average travel time is 12hr . There are 2 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karungal is Raahath Transport at 15:40 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Karungal to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Raahath Transport at 19:50 and the fare is ₹1140. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 07:00. Raahath Transport provides the lowest price on this route and Raahath Transport provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Raahath Transport which departs at 19:50 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1140. You can book return Chennai to Karungal bus tickets.

Raahath Transport
15:40
12hr 50min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
47 seats left
Raahath Transport
AC
19:50
11hr 10min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1140
37 seats left

Boarding Points in Karungal

Karungal
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Chengalpattu Toll, Mahindra City, Maraimalai Nagar, Srm University, Guduvanchery, Vandalur Zoo, Perungalathur Shriram Gateway, Tambaram, Chrompet, Pallavaram, Airport, Guindy, Vadapalani, Koyambedu, Egmore, Central Everest Hotel, Mannady, Tondiarpet, Porur Toll, Koyambedu Delux Hotel
See All

Karungal to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Karungal to Chennai, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Karungal to Chennai, the cheapest bus fare is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Karungal to Chennai, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Karungal to Chennai, 2 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Karungal to Chennai, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Karungal to Chennai, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Karungal to Chennai?

    A. By bus, it takes around 12hr hours to reach from Karungal to Chennai. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Karungal to Chennai?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Karungal to Chennai is at 15:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Chennai to Karungal?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Chennai to Karungal is at 19:50.

  • Q. From Karungal to Chennai, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Karungal to Chennai, the fastest bus for this route is Raahath Transport. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 19:50.

  • Q. When travelling from Karungal to Chennai by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Karungal to Chennai, the earliest departure time of the bus is 19:50. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 07:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Karungal to Chennai?

    A. Raahath Transport has the maximum number of bus services from Karungal to Chennai.

  • Q. While travelling from Karungal to Chennai, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Karungal to Chennai, Raahath Transport provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Karungal to Chennai, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Karungal to Chennai, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Chennai to Karungal, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Chennai to Karungal, return bus ticket can be booked easily.