From
To
Date

Karur to Hyderabad Buses

Search Karur to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karur Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Karur to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1500 and the average travel time is 13hr 10min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karur is Aeon connect at 16:05 and the fare is ₹1500. Here are the Karur to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kallada Tours and Travels at 19:45 and the fare is ₹1850. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 08:30. Aeon connect provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 18:50 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1850.

Aeon connect
AC
16:05
14hr 25min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
53 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
17:15
13hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2150
33 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:30
13hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2250
22 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:15
13hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
24 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
18:45
12hr 45min
07:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1900
53 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
18:50
12hr 10min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1850
34 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
12hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1850
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
19:45
12hr 45min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
23 seats left

Karur to Hyderabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karur to Hyderabad8
Number of Non AC Buses from Karur to Hyderabad0
First Bus time from Karur to Hyderabad16:05
Last Bus time from Karur to Hyderabad19:45
Starting fare from Karur to Hyderabad
INR1500
Avg bus duration from Karur to Hyderabad13hr 10min

Karur to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Karur and Hyderabad, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Karur and Hyderabad, the lowest bus fare is ₹1500.

  • Q. For the route between Karur and Hyderabad, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Karur and Hyderabad, 8 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Karur to Hyderabad, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Karur to Hyderabad, 4 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Karur to Hyderabad by bus?

    A. To travel from Karur to Hyderabad, it takes around 13hr 10min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Karur to Hyderabad?

    A. 16:05 is when the first bus leaves from Karur to Hyderabad.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Karur to Hyderabad ?

    A. 19:45 is when the last bus leaves from Karur to Hyderabad.

  • Q. To travel from Karur to Hyderabad, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Karur to Hyderabad, Kallada Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Karur to Hyderabad, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Karur to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time is 18:50 and the earliest arrival time is 07:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Karur and Hyderabad with the maximum number of buses?

    A. KPN Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Karur to Hyderabad bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Karur and Hyderabad, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Karur and Hyderabad, Aeon connect operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Karur to Hyderabad, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Karur to Hyderabad route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Hyderabad to Karur?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Hyderabad to Karur.

Boarding Points in Karur

Karur Bypass, KARUR BYE-PASS, Karur, Karur By-Pass, karur byepass
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Kothakotta Byepass, Jadcherla, Shad Nagar, Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, Rajendra Nagar, Mehdipatnam, LAKDI KA POOL, punjagutta, Ameerpet , SR Nagar, ESI, Eragadda, Balanagar, BarathNagar, Y Junction, Kukattpally., kphb, JNTU, nizampet, HydarNagar, MIYAPUR, Hyderabad, Gooty Byepass, Kothakotta, Kottoor, Shadnagar, Ameerpet(Big Bazar) (Pickup Van-Bus), Kukatpally Housing Board(KPHB) , Kurnool, Hyderabad New Airport, gachibowli, Kondapur, Ananthapur, Gooty, Kurnool Byepass, Bothpur, Shadnagar (Toll Plaza), Lakdi ka pul, PARADISE, S R NAGAR, Rajendranagar
See All