From
To
Date

Karur to Nagercoil Buses

Search Karur to Nagercoil Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karur Nagercoil travellers! For booking a Karur to Nagercoil bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹520 and the average travel time is 6hr 30min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karur is Kallada Tours and Travels at 05:00 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Karur to Nagercoil bus timing: The last bus to depart is KPN Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹520. The last bus arrives in Nagercoil at 07:00. KPN Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 05:00 and arrives at 10:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
05:00
5hr 30min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
37 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
12:45
6hr 30min
19:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
45 seats left
KPN Travels
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR520
29 seats left

Karur to Nagercoil Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karur to Nagercoil2
Number of Non AC Buses from Karur to Nagercoil1
First Bus time from Karur to Nagercoil05:00
Last Bus time from Karur to Nagercoil23:30
Starting fare from Karur to Nagercoil
INR520
Avg bus duration from Karur to Nagercoil6hr 30min

Karur to Nagercoil Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Karur to Nagercoil is ₹520.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Karur to Nagercoil route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Karur to Nagercoil route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Karur to Nagercoil.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Karur to Nagercoil by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Karur to Nagercoil, it takes approximately 6hr 30min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. The first bus to depart from Karur to Nagercoil is at 05:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Nagercoil from Karur?

    A. The last bus to depart for Nagercoil from Karur is at 23:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. The fastest bus from Karur to Nagercoil is Kallada Tours and Travels and the earliest departure time is at 05:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Karur to Nagercoil when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Karur to Nagercoil, the earliest departure time is 05:00 and the earliest arrival time is 10:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Karur to Nagercoil bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Karur to Nagercoil bus route are KPN Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Karur to Nagercoil are KPN Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Karur to Nagercoil?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Karur to Nagercoil.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Nagercoil to Karur?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Nagercoil to Karur.

Boarding Points in Karur

KARUR, KARUR BYE-PASS, KARUR
See All

Dropping Points in Nagercoil

Omni Bus Stand, Nagercoil, Nagercoil
See All