From
To
Date

Karur to nellai Buses

Search Karur to nellai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Karur nellai travellers! For booking a Karur to nellai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 5hr 15min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Karur is Kallada Tours and Travels at 05:00 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Karur to nellai bus timing: The last bus to depart is KPN Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in nellai at 05:30. KPN Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kallada Tours and Travels which departs at 05:00 and arrives at 09:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
05:00
4hr 45min
09:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
31 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
05:00
4hr 45min
09:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
31 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
12:45
5hr 30min
18:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
43 seats left
KPN Travels
23:30
6hr
05:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
31 seats left

Karur to nellai Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karur to nellai3
Number of Non AC Buses from Karur to nellai1
First Bus time from Karur to nellai05:00
Last Bus time from Karur to nellai23:30
Starting fare from Karur to nellai
INR500
Avg bus duration from Karur to nellai5hr 15min

Karur to nellai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Karur and nellai?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Karur and nellai is ₹500.

  • Q. From Karur to nellai, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Karur to nellai.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Karur to nellai route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Karur to nellai with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Karur to nellai?

    A. It takes 5hr 15min hours to reach from Karur to nellai By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Karur to nellai?

    A. The first bus leaves at 05:00 from Karur to nellai.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Karur to nellai?

    A. The last bus from Karur to nellai departs at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to nellai from Karur?

    A. The fastest bus to nellai from Karur is Kallada Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Karur to nellai?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Karur to nellai are 05:00 and 09:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Karur and nellai?

    A. KPN Travels provides the maximum bus services between Karur and nellai.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Karur and nellai?

    A. KPN Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Karur and nellai.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Karur to nellai be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Karur to nellai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from nellai to Karur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from nellai to Karur.

Boarding Points in Karur

KARUR, KARUR BYE-PASS, KARUR
See All

Dropping Points in nellai

Vannarpet Byepass, Old Bus Stand, Thirunelveli, Thirunelveli
See All