Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karur to Villupuram Buses

Book Karur to Villupuram bus tickets online. 2 bus operators run 5 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Karur to Villupuram online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Villupuram to Karur bus.
SK Balu Bus
AC
12:30
5hr 40min
18:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
30 seats left
SK Balu Bus
AC
20:30
5hr
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
SK Balu Bus
AC
21:00
5hr 20min
02:20
AC SLEEPER 2+1
Starts from
935
INR850
25 seats left
SK Balu Bus
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
29 seats left
Vetri Travels
AC
23:00
3hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
854.7
INR777
30 seats left

Karur to Villupuram Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Karur to Villupuram5
Number of Non AC Buses from Karur to Villupuram0
First Bus time from Karur to Villupuram12:30
Last Bus time from Karur to Villupuram23:00
Starting fare from Karur to Villupuram
INR549
Avg bus duration from Karur to Villupuram4hr 51min

Karur To Villupuram Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Karur To Villupuram Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 51min to travel from Karur to Villupuram via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹549.

Fastest Bus From Karur To Villupuram

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Vetri Travels. It departs from Karur at 23:00 and arrives in Villupuram at 02:15. The fare for this bus is 777.

First Bus From Karur To Villupuram

The first bus that departs from Karur is operated by SK Balu Bus at 12:30 and arrives in Villupuram at 18:10. The fare for this bus is ₹549.

Last Bus From Karur To Villupuram

The last bus that departs from Karur to Villupuram is operated by Vetri Travels at 23:00. The fare for this bus is ₹777. It arrives in Villupuram at 02:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by SK Balu Bus, whereas SK Balu Bus operates the largest number of buses.

Karur to Villupuram Bus Types 

Easily check Karur – Villupuram bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Karur to Villupuram route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Karur to Villupuram

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Karur to Villupuram route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Karur to Villupuram

The A/C seater buses are available for the Karur to Villupuram route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Karur to Villupuram

Volvo bus booking for Karur to Villupuram can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Karur to Villupuram

These are simple bus services available for the Karur to Villupuram route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Karur to Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Karur to Villupuram: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Karur to Villupuram: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Karur to Villupuram: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Karur to Villupuram:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes to Villupuram

Boarding Points in Karur

  • Collector Office
  • Arts College
  • Thanthonimalai
  • Sungagate
  • Light House
  • Bus Stand ()
  • Bypass Roundana ()
  • Semmadai
  • Manmangalam
  • Kumaraswamy Colllege
  • Collector Office
  • Arts College
  • Thanthonimalai
  • Sungagate
  • Light House
  • Bus Stand ()
  • Bypass Roundana ()
  • Semmadai
  • Manmangalam
  • Kumaraswamy Colllege
  • Velayuthampalayam
  • Karur Collectorate Office()
  • Arts College
  • Thanthonimalai
  • Sungagate Bus Stop ()
  • Light House Roundana
  • Near Bus Stand (dindigul Thalappakatti Hotel )
  • Bypass Roundana
  • Semmadai
  • Manmangalam
  • Kumaraswamy College
  • Velayuthampalayam
  • Collector Office
  • Arts College
  • Thanthonimalai
  • Sungagate
  • Light House
  • Bus Stand ()
  • Bypass Roundana ()
  • Semmadai
  • Manmangalam
  • Kumaraswamy Colllege
  • Velayuthampalayam
  • Bypass Roundana
  • Bus Stand Hotel Thalappakatti Opp.
  • Gandhikiramam
  • Puliur
  • Mayanur
  • Krishnarayapuram
See All

Dropping Points in Villupuram

  • Annamalaiyar Hotel ()
  • Vikkaravndi Toll Plaza
  • Annamalai Hotel ()
  • Vikkaravndi Toll Plaza
  • Villupuram Bypass
  • Vikiravandi Toll Plaza
  • Annamalai Hotel ()
  • Vikkaravndi Toll Plaza
  • Annamalai Hotel Bypass
  • Tollplaza
See All

Karur to Villupuram Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Karur to Villupuram?

    A. When travelling from Karur to Villupuram, the cheapest bus fare is ₹549. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Karur to Villupuram route?

    A. When travelling on Karur to Villupuram, 5 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Karur to Villupuram by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 51min to reach from Karur to Villupuram. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Karur to Villupuram?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Karur to Villupuram is at 12:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Villupuram to Karur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Villupuram to Karur is at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Karur to Villupuram route?

    A. From Karur to Villupuram, the fastest bus for this route is Vetri Travels. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Karur to Villupuram?

    A. While travelling from Karur to Villupuram, SK Balu Bus provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Karur to Villupuram bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Karur to Villupuram bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!