From
To
Date

Katra to Panipat Buses

Search Katra to Panipat Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Katra Panipat travellers! For booking a Katra to Panipat bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 9hr 27min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Katra is Shubh Holiday at 16:30 and the fare is ₹1999. Here are the Katra to Panipat bus timing: The last bus to depart is Laxmi Holidays at 19:30 and the fare is ₹700. The last bus arrives in Panipat at 05:55. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest price on this route and Shubh Holiday provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Shubh Holiday which departs at 18:30 and arrives at 02:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1999.

Shubh Holiday
AC
16:30
9hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
34 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
17:30
10hr 25min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
52 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
18:30
7hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
34 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
19:30
10hr 25min
05:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
52 seats left

Boarding Points in Katra

Katra, Near Bus Stand Katra
See All

Dropping Points in Panipat

Panipat, Panipat Toll Plaza
See All

Katra to Panipat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Katra and Panipat?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Katra and Panipat is ₹700.

  • Q. From Katra to Panipat, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Katra to Panipat.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Katra to Panipat route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Katra to Panipat with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Katra to Panipat?

    A. It takes 9hr 27min hours to reach from Katra to Panipat By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Katra to Panipat?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:30 from Katra to Panipat.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Katra to Panipat?

    A. The last bus from Katra to Panipat departs at 19:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Panipat from Katra?

    A. The fastest bus to Panipat from Katra is Shubh Holiday.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Katra to Panipat?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Katra to Panipat are 18:30 and 02:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Katra and Panipat?

    A. Shubh Holiday provides the maximum bus services between Katra and Panipat.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Katra and Panipat?

    A. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest travelling fare between Katra and Panipat.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Katra to Panipat be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Katra to Panipat.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Panipat to Katra?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Panipat to Katra.