From
To
Date

Kavali to Bangalore Buses

Search Kavali to Bangalore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kavali Bangalore travellers! For booking a Kavali to Bangalore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹494 and the average travel time is 8hr 24min. There are 72 buses running on this route with 23 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kavali is Rajesh Bus at 00:15 and the fare is ₹1775. Here are the Kavali to Bangalore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Yamani Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1190. The last bus arrives in Bangalore at 07:30. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 00:15 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1790. You can book return Bangalore to Kavali bus tickets.

Rajesh Bus
AC
00:15
7hr 15min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1952.5
INR1775
23 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
00:15
5hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
24 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
01:15
6hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
15 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
01:40
6hr 50min
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1705
INR1550
20 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
01:50
6hr 50min
08:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1419
INR1290
38 seats left
APSRTC
16:30
11hr 59min
04:29
EXPRESS - 5223
Starts from
INR494
34 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
12hr 10min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5227
Starts from
INR649
25 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
10hr 45min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5219
Starts from
INR612
34 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
12hr
07:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5242
Starts from
INR649
34 seats left
APSRTC
19:10
10hr 50min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3723
Starts from
INR605
30 seats left
APSRTC
19:30
10hr 40min
06:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5225
Starts from
INR649
34 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
9hr 25min
05:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5995
Starts from
INR612
29 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
20:15
8hr 45min
05:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
13 seats left
APSRTC
20:30
10hr 30min
07:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4118
Starts from
INR605
33 seats left
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)
AC
21:00
8hr 25min
05:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
23 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
792
INR720
19 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:10
8hr 20min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
21 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
19 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
21 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:15
8hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
594
INR540
7 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
AC
21:20
8hr 25min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
18 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
AC
21:20
8hr 25min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
18 seats left
HP Travels
21:25
8hr 15min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
23 seats left
Rajesh Bus
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1512.5
INR1375
18 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
28 seats left
Morning Star Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
27 seats left
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
814
INR740
26 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
26 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
10hr 30min
08:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5820
Starts from
INR612
32 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
26 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:30
9hr 15min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
742.5
INR675
18 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
24 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
AC
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
933.9
INR849
34 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
24 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER.) - 5935
Starts from
INR990
13 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1072.5
INR975
50 seats left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
24 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
20 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
AC
22:20
8hr 45min
07:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
22:20
9hr 10min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
18 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:20
8hr 10min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
638
INR580
14 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
22 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
29 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:30
8hr 35min
07:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1269.4
INR1154
23 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
22:40
8hr 30min
07:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
786.5
INR715
35 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
AC
22:40
8hr 30min
07:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
929.5
INR845
33 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
AC
22:40
8hr 20min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
891
INR810
20 seats left
KMBT Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
27 seats left
KMBT Travels
22:45
8hr 15min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
30 seats left
Jabbartravels.net
22:45
7hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
594
INR540
18 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:45
8hr 45min
07:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
12 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
869
INR790
39 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:50
7hr 10min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
862.4
INR784
36 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:55
7hr 35min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
792
INR720
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 30min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
30 seats left
IRA Travels
AC
23:20
7hr 40min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
32 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
24 seats left
Big Bus
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1386
INR1260
19 seats left
CCR Travels
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
25 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 30min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1309
INR1190
24 seats left
KOMITLA TRAVELS (Yatragenie)
AC
23:50
8hr 10min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
891
INR810
2 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:50
7hr 40min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1039.5
INR945
23 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1287
INR1170
7 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1309
INR1190
25 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 46min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
26 seats left
VKS Transport
AC
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
0 seat left
Kaveri Travels old
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
0 seat left
Kaveri Travels old
AC
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
0 seat left
Kaveri Travels old
AC
23:15
9hr
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
0 seat left
CCR Travels
23:30
8hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
0 seat left
Kaveri Travels old
AC
23:55
8hr 5min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Kavali

Kavali , Kavali, Kavali By-Pass, Kavali, Kavali 9989315858,04033559999, Kavali Bus Stop, Kavali, Kavali, Kavali Komitla Travels, Kavali, Kavali Komitla Travels, Kavali ByePass, Kavali., Bus Stand, Kavali, Kavali bye pass, Kavali, Kavali, Kavali, Kavali bypass, Kavali
See All

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Kolar, HOSKOTE, kr puram, ITI GATE, TIN Factory, Mahadevapura, Marathahalli, bellandur, AGARA, HSR Layout, SILKBOARD, Madiwala, Kalasipalyam, KR Puram, ITI Gate , Marathalli, Silk Board, Madiwala, LALBAGH, Kalasipalayam, Anand Rao Circle, Dairy Circle, Corporation, Kolar Road, I T I Gate, MAHADEVPURA, H S R LAYOUT, Silk board, Electronic city, Bommasandra, Chandapura, Rupena Agrahara, Veer Sandra, Hebbagodi, narayana hrudayalaya, Attibele, Bng Majestic, Bangalore, Peenya Bng, Kr.puram, Basaveswara Bus Station Peenya -bng, Bng Kempegowda Bs Terminal 1, Hoskote, K R Puram - Near: Hp Petrol Bunk, Towards TIN Factory, ITI Gate - Towards TIN Factory, TIN Factory, Marathahalli - Near Kalamandir Show Room, Under Pass Enterance, Towards Silk Board, Bellandur In Front Of Coffee Day,Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board, HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board, Silk Board - Towards Electronic City, Kolar, Hoskote, K R Puram Bus Stop, ITI Gate, Tin Factory, Mahadevpura, Marathahalli Bus Stop, BELLANDUR, Sarjapur Signal, H S R Layout, Silk Board Bus Stop, Electronic City, attibele, Silk Board - Towards Btm Layout, BTM Layout -Near Udupi Garden Towards Jayanagar, East End Circle - Jayadeva Hospital Main Gate,Towards Dairy Circle Opp Airtel 4g, Jaya Nagar - Near Rv Nursing Collage, Electronic City - Infront of AUDI Service Center, Mejastic, Anand Rao Circle - Old JDS Office , Towards Race Course Road, Near New Congress Bhavan Gate, Marathahalli, Tin Factory, HSR Layout, K R Puram, Bellandur, Kolar, Silk Board Junction, ITI Gate, Mahadevpura, Hoskote, Kalasipalyam, Madiwala-, Agara Circle, Hosakote, K R puram, Indranagar, Corporation, Kalasipalyam, K R Puram, Marthalli, Silk Board Junction, MYSORE ROAD, BTM LAYOUT, East end circle, Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK, anand rao circle, Majestic, KR Puram, Tin Factoy, Marathahalli, Silk board, K R Puram, Tin Factory, Marathahalli, Silk Board, Bellandur gate, BTM Water Tank, JAYANAGAR 4 TH BLOCK, Corpation Circle, MAGADIROAD METRO STATION, Agara Flyover, Sarjapur Flyover, Madiwala, Kormangala, Shanti Nagar, Corporation circle, Anand roa Cricle, Marathahalli, ITI Bus Stop, Silkboard, Marathahalli (Multiplex), Kr Puram, Roopena Agrahara, Veerasandra, Bommasandra, Narayana Hrudayalaya, HAL, MULBAGAL, I T I Gate, MAHADEVAPURA, Silk Board, Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital, Marthahalli Multiplex, Hsr Layout, Silk Board Junction, BOMMANAHALLI, K R Puram, Tin Factory, Marathahalli, Silk board, Hosakote, Corporation, Sarjapur Signal, Bellandur , H S R Layout , Bommasandra Metro, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Chandrapur, Madiwala, Silk board, Anand rao circle, Bellandur, Hsr layout, Marathahalli, K R Puram, Tin Factory, Dairy circle, Corporation circle, Hoskete, Iti gate, Kolar, Mahadevapura, Lal bagh, Mahadeva pura, K R Puram, ITI Gate, Tin Factory, Marthahalli, Silk Board, Madiwala, Marathahalli Multiplex, Hoskota, Silk Bord , Kalasipalyam , Electronic City, Bommasandra, Bommanahalli, Kalasipalyam, Dairy Circle, Belandur, TC Playa Signal, Tin Factory (Hp Petrol Bunk), Kolar, Hoskote, K R Puram, ITI Gate, TIN Factory, Mahadevapura, Marthahali, Marthahali Multiplex, Bellandur, HSR Layout, Silk Board Jn, Madiwala, Kalasipalayam, CORPORATION, Ananda Rao Circle (Mejestic Bangalore city Railway station), K.R Puram, Marathahalli , Agara, Jayanagar 5th Block, Banashankari, K R Puram, Tin Factory, Marathahalli, Silk Board, Madiwala, Marthahalli (Kalamandir), Jayadeva Circle, Bommanahalli
See All

Kavali to Bangalore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kavali and Bangalore, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kavali and Bangalore, the lowest bus fare is ₹494. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Kavali and Bangalore, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Kavali and Bangalore, 72 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Kavali to Bangalore, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Kavali to Bangalore, 23 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kavali to Bangalore by bus?

    A. To travel from Kavali to Bangalore, it takes around 8hr 24min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kavali to Bangalore?

    A. 00:15 is when the first bus leaves from Kavali to Bangalore.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kavali to Bangalore ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Kavali to Bangalore.

  • Q. To travel from Kavali to Bangalore, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Kavali to Bangalore, Morning Star Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Kavali to Bangalore, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Kavali to Bangalore, the earliest departure time is 00:15 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Kavali and Bangalore with the maximum number of buses?

    A. APSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Kavali to Bangalore bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Kavali and Bangalore, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Kavali and Bangalore, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Kavali to Bangalore, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Kavali to Bangalore route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Bangalore to Kavali?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Bangalore to Kavali.