From
To
Date

Khammam to Hyderabad Buses

Search Khammam to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Khammam Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Khammam to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹223 and the average travel time is 5hr 16min. There are 28 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Khammam is APSRTC at 00:30 and the fare is ₹223. Here are the Khammam to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is BSR Tours & Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹580. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 05:30. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 01:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹680.

Morning Star Travels
AC
01:00
4hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR680
5 seats left
APSRTC
07:45
4hr 17min
12:02
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3801
Starts from
INR223
23 seats left
Diwakar Travels
AC
16:30
6hr
22:30
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
11 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:00
4hr 45min
22:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR420
19 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
4hr 45min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3790
Starts from
INR246
9 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
17 seats left
Mozo Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
5hr 35min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR630
28 seats left
APSRTC
23:45
4hr 45min
04:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3804
Starts from
INR223
14 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
31 seats left
Yellow Bus Services
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
30 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
Bharathi Tours & Travels
23:55
4hr 35min
04:30
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR420
27 seats left
Bharathi Tours & Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 35min
04:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR560
29 seats left
Bharathi Tours & Travels
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
40 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR470
31 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
14 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
36 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR580
40 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
25 seats left
APSRTC
23:59
4hr 21min
04:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3811
Starts from
INR223
14 seats left
APSRTC
00:30
4hr 30min
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4007
Starts from
INR223
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
AC
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:45
5hr 15min
05:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR3000
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels (V.G.N)
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
0 seat left

Top Bus Routes from Khammam

Boarding Points in Khammam

Khammam, Khammam, Khammam, Khammam 04033559999, Khammam
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, punjagutta, Ameerpet , S R Nagar, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, K P H B, nizampet, MIYAPUR, Bhel, Beeramguda, Hayatnagar, Vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar Near Rainbow Hospital- Vespa Showroom, Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad Mgbs, Lakdi-ka-pool, L.B Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, Kachiguda, LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar, Vanasthalipuram, Telephone Bhavan-lkpl, Ameerpet, S.r.nagar, Kkp Village, Kphb Colony, Miyapur, LakdikaPool, ROMOJI FILM CITY, HAYATH NAGAR, Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar, Kothapet, DilsukNagar, T v tower Malakpet, Malakpet, Koti, nampally, khairathabad, panjagutta, Mythrivanam, SR Nagar, ESI, Erragadda, BHARATH NAGAR, Moosapet Y Jenction , KUKATPALLI, Vivekananda Nagar colony, kphb, Hyder nagar, Limgampally, Dilshukanagar, CBS, Bharat nagar, Y Junction, kukatpally, B.H.E.L, Beeramguda, LAKDI KA POOL, SR Nagar, moosapet, Mytrivanam, METRO, Gangaram, Dilshuk Nagar, Panjagutta, Ameerpet, Nizampet X Roads, chandanagar, Lingampally, Ameerpet, K.P.H.B, Punjagutta, Hydernagar, Miyapur Main Road, Srinivasa Colony, Nizampet, Balanagar, Jeedimetla, Bhel-lingampally, Bhel-keerthi Mahal
See All

Khammam to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Khammam to Hyderabad, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Khammam to Hyderabad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹223.Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Khammam to Hyderabad, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Khammam to Hyderabad, 28 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Khammam to Hyderabad, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Khammam to Hyderabad, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Khammam to Hyderabad?

    A. By bus, it takes around 5hr 16min hours to reach from Khammam to Hyderabad.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Khammam to Hyderabad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Khammam to Hyderabad is at 00:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Hyderabad to Khammam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Hyderabad to Khammam is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Khammam to Hyderabad, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Khammam to Hyderabad, the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 01:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Khammam to Hyderabad by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Khammam to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time of the bus is 01:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Khammam to Hyderabad?

    A. APSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Khammam to Hyderabad.

  • Q. While travelling from Khammam to Hyderabad, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Khammam to Hyderabad, APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Khammam to Hyderabad, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Khammam to Hyderabad, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Khammam, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Hyderabad to Khammam, return bus ticket can be booked easily.