Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kodakara to Calicut Buses

Book Kodakara to Calicut bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 8 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Kodakara to Calicut online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Calicut to Kodakara bus.
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:15
3hr 10min
02:25
AC Seater
Starts from
605
INR550
13 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:30
3hr 10min
02:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
15 seats left
Blue Bird Travels
AC
23:15
3hr 15min
02:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
0 seat left
Blue Bird Travels
AC
23:20
3hr 10min
02:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:45
3hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:45
3hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:45
3hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
23:45
3hr 15min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left

Kodakara to Calicut Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kodakara to Calicut8
Number of Non AC Buses from Kodakara to Calicut0
First Bus time from Kodakara to Calicut23:15
Last Bus time from Kodakara to Calicut23:45
Starting fare from Kodakara to Calicut
INR499
Avg bus duration from Kodakara to Calicut3hr 13min

Kodakara To Calicut Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Kodakara To Calicut Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 3hr 13min to travel from Kodakara to Calicut via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹499.

Fastest Bus From Kodakara To Calicut

The fastest bus for this route is operated by SURYA CONNECT. It departs from Kodakara at 23:15 and arrives in Calicut at 02:25. The fare for this bus is 550.

First Bus From Kodakara To Calicut

The first bus that departs from Kodakara is operated by SURYA CONNECT at 23:15 and arrives in Calicut at 02:25. The fare for this bus is ₹550.

Last Bus From Kodakara To Calicut

The last bus that departs from Kodakara to Calicut is operated by Greenline Kerala at 23:45. The fare for this bus is ₹600. It arrives in Calicut at 03:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Blue Bird Travels, whereas Greenline Kerala operates the largest number of buses.

Kodakara to Calicut Bus Types 

Easily check Kodakara – Calicut bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Kodakara to Calicut route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Kodakara to Calicut

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Kodakara to Calicut route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Kodakara to Calicut

The A/C seater buses are available for the Kodakara to Calicut route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Kodakara to Calicut

Volvo bus booking for Kodakara to Calicut can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Kodakara to Calicut

These are simple bus services available for the Kodakara to Calicut route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Kodakara to Calicut Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Kodakara to Calicut With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Kodakara to Calicut: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Kodakara to Calicut: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Kodakara to Calicut: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Kodakara to Calicut:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Kodakara

  • Kodakara
  • Pudukkad junction
  • chalakudy signal
  • PUTHUKAD
  • AMBALLOOR
  • TOLL PLAZA
  • OLLUR
  • Pudukkad
  • Amballur
See All

Dropping Points in Calicut

  • University (Calicut
  • calicut
  • Kozhikodu
  • M M ALI RAOD
  • KOTTAKAL
  • CALICUT UNIVERSITY
  • RAMANATTUKARA
  • KOZHIKODE
  • koyilandi
  • Payyoli
  • KOTTAKAL
  • Calicut University
  • RAMANATTUKARA
  • CALICUT
  • KOYILANDI
  • PAYYOLI
See All

Kodakara to Calicut Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Kodakara and Calicut, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Kodakara and Calicut, the lowest bus fare is ₹499. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Kodakara and Calicut route?

    A. For the route between Kodakara and Calicut, 8 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kodakara to Calicut by bus?

    A. To travel from Kodakara to Calicut, it takes around 3hr 13min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Kodakara to Calicut?

    A. 23:15 is when the first bus leaves from Kodakara to Calicut.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Kodakara to Calicut ?

    A. 23:45 is when the last bus leaves from Kodakara to Calicut.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Kodakara from Calicut?

    A. To travel from Kodakara to Calicut, SURYA CONNECT bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Kodakara and Calicut?

    A. On the route between Kodakara and Calicut, Blue Bird Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Kodakara to Calicut bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Kodakara to Calicut bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU