more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolhapur to Pune Buses

Search Kolhapur to Pune Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Kolhapur Pune travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Kolhapur to Pune bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Pune to Kolhapur bus tickets with ixigo.
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
00:00
4hr 45min
04:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
5500
INR5000
30 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
00:45
3hr 40min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1724.8
INR1568
30 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
00:45
4hr 20min
05:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1724.8
INR1568
10 seats left
Mukesh Tours And Travels
AC
03:30
4hr 30min
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
4400
INR4000
27 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
08:00
4hr 15min
12:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
30 seats left
Rajendra Tourist
AC
08:10
4hr 30min
12:40
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
14 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
08:15
3hr 45min
12:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
41 seats left
Rajendra Tourist
AC
13:00
4hr 30min
17:30
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
440
INR400
19 seats left
Global TravelsShree Patel
14:00
5hr
19:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
2239.6
INR2036
35 seats left
Shree Patel Travels (SRT)
14:15
4hr 30min
18:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
19 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
16:00
4hr
20:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
11 seats left
Ram TravelsShri Ganesh
AC
16:00
4hr 30min
20:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2239.6
INR2036
20 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
16:15
4hr 20min
20:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3203.2
INR2912
15 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
17:46
3hr 40min
21:26
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3080
INR2800
26 seats left
Ajara Travels (Mumbai)
AC
20:50
6hr 40min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3298.9
INR2999
15 seats left
Ajara Travels (Mumbai)
20:55
6hr 30min
03:25
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2418.9
INR2199
19 seats left
Ajara Travels (Mumbai)
20:55
6hr 40min
03:35
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2418.9
INR2199
10 seats left
Ajara Travels (Mumbai)
21:20
6hr
03:20
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2418.9
INR2199
13 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
20 seats left
Sai Travels
AC
23:00
3hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
12 seats left
Rajendra Tourist
AC
23:40
4hr 30min
04:10
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
770
INR700
12 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
07:00
4hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
385
INR350
0 seat left
Indumati Travels Pune
22:30
6hr
04:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Indumati Travels Pune
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5498.9
INR4999
0 seat left
Indumati Travels Pune
22:45
5hr 15min
04:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
0 seat left
Indumati Travels Pune
AC
23:15
4hr 45min
04:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left
Vastavika Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
About Kolhapur To Pune Bus
 
Travelling from Kolhapur to Pune in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Kolhapur to Pune. A total of 14 bus operators run 27 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Kolhapur to Pune route at your fingertips!
 
Kolhapur To Pune Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 4hr 46min to travel from Kolhapur to Pune. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹350.
 
First Bus From Kolhapur To Pune
 
The first bus that departs from Kolhapur is operated by Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. at 00:00 and arrives in Pune at 04:45. The fare for this bus is ₹5000.
 
Last Bus From Kolhapur To Pune
 
The last bus that departs from Kolhapur to Pune is operated by Rajendra Tourist at 23:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹700. This bus arrives in Pune at 04:10. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Neeta Tours and Travels, whereas Chirag Travels Agency operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Kolhapur To Pune
 
The fastest bus for this route is Sai Travels which departs from Kolhapur at 22:30 and arrives in Pune at 02:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1400.
 
Discounts & Offers on Kolhapur to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Kolhapur to Pune. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto Rs.500 On bus bookings from Kolhapur to Pune : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto Rs.500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Win 100% Cashback* On bus ticket bookings : Use Coupon Code: LUCKY and get a chance to win 100% cashback on your Kolhapur to Pune bus booking.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Kolhapur to Pune : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto Rs.100 on prescription medicines. So, if you are booking a Kolhapur to Pune bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Kolhapur

Kolhapur by passtawde hotel, Kolhapur-paulo travels-dhabolkar corner, Tawade hotel by pass, Chirag travels agency, Peth nakha , Kawla Naka - Purple Travels - Tararani Putla 07397878989,7397878181, Tawde Hotel - Near New Tanwani Hotel 07397878989,7397878181, Shiroli - Sangali Fata - Hotel Prasad 07397878989,7397878181, Kini Vathar - Sairaj Travels Vathar 07397878989,7397878181, Pethnaka - Rajyog Travels 07397878989,7397878181, By pass , Kolhapur- labbaik travels, Kawala naka - aaudhya hotel, Dwarka hotel- maharaja dilux, Tawade hotel, Sangali phata, Vathar - sairaj travels , Peth naka- hotel manikandan, Labbaik Travels, Tararani Chowk, Kawala Naka, Ayodhya hotel,9561648951,9860817171,8446895959,9825118600 9561648951,9860817171,8446895959,9825118600, Kawala Naka aaudhya Hotel 9825118600, Dwarka Hotel Maharaja Dilux 9825118600, Tawade Hotel 9825118600, Sangali Phata 9825118600, Vathar Sairaj Travels 9825118600, Peth naka -hotel manikandan 9825118600, Royal Plaza - Neeta Travels 8652222795,8652222796, Kavala Naka 8652222795,8652222796, TAWADE HOTEL 8652222795,8652222796, HOTEL PRASAD SHIROLI 8652222795,8652222796, Vathar 8652222795,8652222796, PETH NAKA 8652222795,8652222796, Karad 8652222795,796, Kolhapur bypass tawade hotel , S.T Stand,Tarabai Chowk opp. Ayodhya Hotel kavala naka 9702412334,7757883634,9049635698,9923767835, Kolhapur - Tawade Hotel 09049635698,9604716161,9702412334,02223077161, Wattar 09049635698,9604716161,9702412334,02223077161, Kavla Naka Near Geeta Mandir 9021907672,7447287672, Tawade, Hotel , Sangli Phata , Vathar Near Bus Stand 9021907672,7447287672, Peth Naka , karad , Near Near Royal Plaza Kolhapur Dhabolkar corner, Ayodhya Hotel Kawla Naka, Hotel Maharaja Deluxe, Mukta Sainik Gardan, Market yard Kolhapur, Tawade Hotel Nr.Gandhi Nagar Phata Kolhapur, Prasad Hotel Shiroli, Nagaun Phata, Vathar Sairaj Travels, Peth Naka Sadguru Travels, Karad Maharaja Travels, Sambhaji Nagar Bus Stop, Mahalaxmi Mandir, Kolhapur
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

Katraj, Wadagaon, Wakad, Katraj by pass , Ahmed Nagar, Padmavati Parking, Katraj, Padmavati, Swargate, Swargate, Padmavati Parking, Katraj, Chandan nagar by pass, Wagholi , Yerwada, Padmavati Parking, , Katraj Chowk, PADMAVATI-2, Swargate (Mitra Mandal Chowk), Shop no-1, Rajendra Travels, dealing center,mitra mandal chowk,swargate(Near Shraddha Lodge) , Khadki , Wakadewadi-2, Nashik Phata, Chinchwad Railway Station, Akurdi - Neeta Travels, nigdi ...., Bhosari, Chakan, Nashik Phata, Moshi, Warje bridge , Navale bridge vadgaon, Pune- Warje Bridge , Katraj Nawale Bridge , Wakad - Police Chouki, Chandani Chowk, Chandani Chowk, Wakhad, Katraj Highway, Dandekar Bridge , Chandani Chowk.mobile 020-65340029,30, Near Balewadi Stadium, Radha Hotel, Hinjewadi - Neeta Travels, Dange Chowk, Chinchwad - Neeta Travels, Katraj Near Bus Stand, Swargate Near Sana Travels, Dandekar Bridge Nr Indian Oil Petrol Pump, New Sangvi RamKrishna Travels, Kalewadi Phata Near Patanjali Store, dange chowk regant hotel maie wadewale, Chinchwad Sachin Tours and Travels, Nigdi Nishant Travels, Thermax Chowk Indumati Travels, katraj manik moti building near icici bank katraj, Padmavati Near Swami Vivekanand Statue, Swargat Laximinarayan Thetar , Rakshak chowak , Akurdi Unity Travels Khandoba Mandir, Nigadi Nildeep Travels, Thermax Chowk Indumati Travels Icic bank opp, Swargate Laxmi Narayan Theater, DECCAN CORNER, Dange Chowk Regant Hotel Bhumkar Chwak Road, Aditya Birla Hospitel, Katraj, SWARGATE, pune railway station, VIMAN NAGAR, CHANDAN NAGAR , Wagohli
See All

Kolhapur to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Kolhapur and Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Kolhapur and Pune is ₹350. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Kolhapur to Pune?

    A. Currently, 27 buses run from ixigo from Kolhapur to Pune. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Kolhapur to Pune?

    A. It takes 4hr 46min to reach from Kolhapur to Pune By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Kolhapur to Pune?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:00 from Kolhapur to Pune.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Kolhapur to Pune?

    A. The last bus from Kolhapur to Pune departs at 23:40.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Pune from Kolhapur?

    A. The fastest bus to Pune from Kolhapur is Sai Travels.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Kolhapur and Pune?

    A. Neeta Tours and Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Kolhapur and Pune.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Kolhapur to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Kolhapur to Pune bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Kolhapur to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Kolhapur to Pune bus tickets on ixigo.