Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolhapur to Shirdi Buses

Search Kolhapur to Shirdi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kolhapur Shirdi travellers! For booking a Kolhapur to Shirdi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹616 and the average travel time is 9hr 5min. There are 14 buses running on this route with 9 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kolhapur is Paulo Travels at 01:05 and the fare is ₹616. Here are the Kolhapur to Shirdi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Vastavika Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹1100. The last bus arrives in Shirdi at 07:00. Paulo Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Vastavika Travels which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1100. You can book return Shirdi to Kolhapur bus tickets.

Paulo Travels
AC
01:05
9hr 25min
10:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
677.6
INR616
27 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
02:00
9hr 5min
11:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
800.8
INR728
25 seats left
Chirag Travels Agency
AC
08:00
10hr 35min
18:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1760
INR1600
20 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.surana
08:15
10hr 15min
18:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper
AC
16:30
9hr 30min
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
18 seats left
Paulo Travels
AC
17:01
9hr 1min
02:02
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
800.8
INR728
31 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
18:51
9hr 10min
04:01
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1243
INR1130
15 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
19:30
8hr 15min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
30 seats left
Labbaik Tours and TravelsTIRUPATI
AC
21:30
9hr 12min
06:42
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
29 seats left
M.B.LinkSahara
AC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
867.9
INR789
30 seats left
Nakoda Travels (Sangli)
AC
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
2 seats left
M.B.Link(SAHARA)
AC
22:45
8hr 5min
06:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Vastavika Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Kolhapur

Kolhapur-paulo travels-dhabolkar corner, Chirag travels agency, Peth nakha , Kolhapur by passtawde hotel, Labbaik travels,kawla naka near hotel ayodhya, kolhapur, Tawde hotel, kolhapur , Sai raj travels, vathar , kawla naka, Hotel Maharaja Deluxe, Mukt Sanik, Market Yard Kolhapur, Tawade Hotel, Shiye Phata, Prasad Hotel Shiroli, Naygaon Phata, Top Manthan Hotel, Below Flyover Vathar, Sai Travels Yellur Phata, Pethnaka Bridge End, Kasegaon, Pankaj Hotel. Karad, Umabraj, Satara - Ganesh Travels Bombay restaurant , Labbik travels near ayodhya hotel , kawala naka , Maharaja delex , Mukt sainik gardan, Tawade hotel, Ayodhya hotel, Kawala naka,kolhapur, Maharaja delux , kolhapur, Dwarka hotel , Mukt Sainik Garden, Jadhav Wadi Garden, Market Yard, Kolhapur, Tawde hotel,kolhapur, Shri mahalaxmi Travels shiroli , Shiroli,kolhapur, Nagav Fata, Shiroli., Omkar Travels Vathar, Sairaj travels,vathar, Kameri Fata, vathar , Sadguru travels,pethnaka , Rajyog Travels Peth Naka, Kasegaon, Krishna Hospital karad, Shahaji Travels karad, Sai travels,karad, Vrl travels,karad, Umraj, Ganesh travels,satara, Chintamani travels,satara, Kolhapur Bus Stand, Hotel Maharaja, Market Yard, Hotel Prasad Shiroli, Harsh Travels Vathaar, Pethnaka Hotel Manikandan, Karad Sai Travels, Umbraj, Satara Chintamani travels, Sahara travels (kolhapur), Sahara travels, Kolhapur
See All

Dropping Points in Shirdi

Hotel holiday park, Near Water Tank, Shirdi, Khandova temple, Hotel sai varsha, Shirdi -Hotel Holiday park, Bus stand, Bus stand, Sai Vatsala Hotel, Hotel holiday park
See All

Kolhapur to Shirdi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Kolhapur and Shirdi?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Kolhapur and Shirdi is ₹616. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Kolhapur to Shirdi through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 14 buses run from Kolhapur to Shirdi when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Kolhapur and Shirdi, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Kolhapur and Shirdi, 9 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Kolhapur to Shirdi via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 5min hours to travel from Kolhapur to Shirdi via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Kolhapur to Shirdi bus depart?

    A. The first Kolhapur to Shirdi bus of the day departs at 01:05

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Shirdi leave from Kolhapur ?

    A. The last bus to Shirdi leaves from Kolhapur at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Kolhapur to Shirdi?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Kolhapur to Shirdi is Vastavika Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Kolhapur to Shirdi ?

    A. Between Kolhapur and Shirdi, 23:30 is the earliest departure time and 07:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Kolhapur and Shirdi, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper are the operators with the maximum buses on the Kolhapur to Shirdi bus route.

  • Q. Between Kolhapur and Shirdi, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Kolhapur and Shirdi, Paulo Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Kolhapur to Shirdi through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Kolhapur to Shirdi, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Shirdi to Kolhapur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Shirdi to Kolhapur.