more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolhapur to Surat Buses

Search Kolhapur to Surat Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Kolhapur Surat travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Kolhapur to Surat bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Surat to Kolhapur bus tickets with ixigo.
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
00:00
14hr 15min
14:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
1 seat left
B.R. Travels
AC
02:55
13hr 45min
16:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
20 seats left
CRL Travels
AC
02:55
14hr 20min
17:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
3300
INR3000
16 seats left
Balaji Travels Phalodi
AC
04:00
13hr 8min
17:08
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3850
INR3500
16 seats left
B.R. Travels
AC
06:30
13hr 30min
20:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3848.9
INR3499
18 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
15:00
14hr 55min
05:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
10 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS
AC
15:00
12hr 45min
03:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Sunrise Travels
15:30
16hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
23 seats left
Global TravelsShree Patel
AC
15:30
13hr 50min
05:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
36 seats left
Vaibhav Travels - Kolhapur
AC
17:00
14hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
17:00
14hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
15 seats left
Pavan Travels (SRT)
17:15
14hr 15min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
25 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
18:00
14hr 45min
08:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
16 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
18:00
13hr 45min
07:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1540
INR1400
31 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
19:00
11hr 40min
06:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
10 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
4070
INR3700
10 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
19:30
13hr 40min
09:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
13 seats left
Sundesha Travels
AC
23:50
14hr 25min
14:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3300
INR3000
22 seats left
Mahadev Travels Agency
AC
04:00
13hr
17:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2640
INR2400
0 seat left
Shree Balaji Travels
16:00
15hr
07:00
NON-AC-SLEEPER
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
About Kolhapur To Surat Bus
 
Travelling from Kolhapur to Surat in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Kolhapur to Surat. A total of 16 bus operators run 20 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Kolhapur to Surat route at your fingertips!
 
Kolhapur To Surat Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 13hr 55min to travel from Kolhapur to Surat. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹800.
 
First Bus From Kolhapur To Surat
 
The first bus that departs from Kolhapur is operated by Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. at 00:00 and arrives in Surat at 14:15. The fare for this bus is ₹2500.
 
Last Bus From Kolhapur To Surat
 
The last bus that departs from Kolhapur to Surat is operated by Sundesha Travels at 23:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹3000. This bus arrives in Surat at 14:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Sunrise Travels, whereas Bhagyalaxmi Travels.GLOBAL TRAVELS operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Kolhapur To Surat
 
The fastest bus for this route is National Travels(nts) which departs from Kolhapur at 19:00 and arrives in Surat at 06:40. The fare for this bus is ₹2800.
 
Discounts & Offers on Kolhapur to Surat Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Kolhapur to Surat. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Kolhapur to Surat : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Kolhapur to Surat bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Kolhapur to Surat : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Kolhapur to Surat: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from Kolhapur to Surat: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Get Flat 10% Off Upto ₹500 On Myntra on bus bookings from Kolhapur to Surat : Use code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat 10% up to ₹500 off on Myntra on bus booking.
 
7. Save Upto ₹200 on Buses via MobiKwik on bus bookings from Kolhapur to Surat: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash, upto ₹200 on payments via MobiKwik on bus booking online.
 
So, if you are booking a Kolhapur to Surat bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Kolhapur

Kolhapur by passtawde hotel, Peth naka hotel manikandan, opp rajaram bapu bank, below bridge 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717,741, Tawde hotel chowk tanwani hotel under bridge 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717, Kolhapur by pass, Kolhapur , Ioc pump nipanni byepass 7413051444,9610033033,9828300717, Datta Krupa Travels, Opp. S.T. Stand (Petnaka Crossing)9765755532 9765755532, Hotel Ayodhya, Kawala Naka, Kadamwadi,Petnaka Crossing 9765755532, Hotel Shri Dwarka Deluxe & Lodging,Petnaka Crossing 9765755532,02316685532, Tavde Hotel DattaKrupa Travels Petnaka Crossing 9765755532,02316685532, Prasad Hotel Sangli Fata Petnaka Crossing 9765755532,02316685532, Harsh Travels Kini Vathar Petnaka Crossing 9765755532, Peth Naka VENKATESH HOTEL 9765755532,02316685532, Labbaik travels st stand 8446895959-9561648951, Kawala naka aayodhya hotel 8446895959-9561648951, Tawade hotel-8446895959-9561648951, Sangli phata 8446895959-9561648951 , Vathar sairaj travels 8446895959-9561648951, Petnaka hotel maniknandan 8446895959-9561648951, Akash Travels Hotel Panchganga Near Bus Stand, Ayodhya hotel swati travels, Tawade Hotel (Pickup Van/Bus), Hotel Prasad Shiroli (Pickup Van/Bus), Vathar Below Bridge, Kolhapur- labbaik travels, Kawala naka - aaudhya hotel, Dwarka hotel- maharaja dilux, Tawade hotel, Sangali phata, Vathar - sairaj travels , Peth naka- hotel manikandan, Vaibhav Travels Opp Panchshil Hotel, Ayodhya Hotel Kawla Naka, Hotel Maharaja Deluxe, Market Yard Kolhapur, Prasad Hotel Shiroli, Naygaon Phata, Shiye Phata, Below Flyover Vathar, Top Manthan Hotel, Kini Toll Naka, Tandulwadi, Sai International Yellur Phata, Pethnaka Bridge End, Kasegaon, Opp. Pankaj Hotel. Karad, Umabraj, Satara - Ganesh Travels Bombay restaurant , Datta Krupa Travels, Opp. S.T. Stand,9765755532 9765755532, Dwarka Hotel,9765755532 , Dattakrupa Travels.Tavde Hotel 9765755532,9595655532,9545315532, Prasad Hotel 9765755532,02316685532, Harsh Travels Wathar 9765755532,02316685532, Royal Plaza Near Central Bus Stand, Neeta Travels Kavla Naka, Tawade Hotel, Hotel Prasad Shiroli , Near Bus Stand Sairaj Travels, Venkatesh Travels End of Fly Over Peth Naka, Opp Hotel Pankaj Karad, Hotel Maratha Palace Satara , Harsh Travels 9765755532,02316685532, Gujarat travels c/o usha travels,a-14, mahalaxmi chambers, opp. C.b stand, kolhapur, Kolhapur Byepass TawadeHotel, GANDI NAGAR CROSS TANWANI HOTEL KOLHAPUR - BY PASS PH:7875275087, By pass kolhapur, Nipani toll palzza,kagal,9980307982,9784323252,9460149595, Hotel tawde,tanwani,9980307982,9784323252,9460149595, Shiroli choraya, kolhapur 9980307982,9784323252,9460149595, Kolhapur (Stage) Balaji Bus Mahadev Travels, Pawan Usha Travels opp S T Bus Stand, Ayodya Hotel , Dwarka Hotel, Prasad Hotel , Tavde Hotel Kolhapur, Watter
See All

Dropping Points in Surat

Kadodra, Karodara nilam hotal by pass, Kadodra, Fruit Market, New Nilam Hotel Kadodara,(phone Booking Available call,9016645532.7878005532,02612342132), Puna Patiya Chowk, Parvat Patiya, Zest Hotel (Pickup Van), Kamrej char rasta,, Kadodra chokdi, Kamrej chowkdi, Neelam Hotel By pass, Private bus parking, Kamrej, Kadodra chokdi, Surat, Private Bus Parking,Opp. Fruit Markt,(phone Booking Available call,9016645532.7878005532,02612342132) (Pickup Van), Bhakti Dham Temple, Priyanka Intercity (Pickup Van), Kapodra, Opp.Bhakti Dham Temple, Priyanka Intercity,7878005532,02614039584,2612342132,, Kadodra, surat, PARAVAT PATYA SURAT PH 9328932512, 0261-2640112, Kadodra, FRUII MARKET, Kadodara Chaar Rasta NILAM HOTEL , Fruit Market Private Bus Parking surat
See All

Kolhapur to Surat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Kolhapur to Surat?

    A. When travelling from Kolhapur to Surat, the cheapest bus fare is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Kolhapur to Surat route?

    A. When travelling on Kolhapur to Surat, 20 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Kolhapur to Surat by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 13hr 55min to reach from Kolhapur to Surat. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Kolhapur to Surat?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Kolhapur to Surat is at 00:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Surat to Kolhapur?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Surat to Kolhapur is at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Kolhapur to Surat route?

    A. From Kolhapur to Surat, the fastest bus for this route is National Travels(nts). The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 19:00.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Kolhapur to Surat?

    A. While travelling from Kolhapur to Surat, Sunrise Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. Which are the busiest bus routes in India these days?

    A. These days, the busiest bus routes in India are as following:

    1. Coimbatore to Chennai

    2. Hyderabad to Mumbai

    3. Hyderabad to Vijayawada

    4. Kanpur to Delhi

  • Q. What is the best way to book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Surat online on ixigo?

    A. The best way to book bus tickets from Kolhapur to Surat easily is on ixigo using these simple steps:

    1. Simply visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Love window seats? Select seats on ixigo based on your preference! After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer along with ixigo money!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and your booking will be confirmed!

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Kolhapur to Surat bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Kolhapur to Surat bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!