Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Udaipur Buses

Book Kota to Udaipur bus tickets online. 9 bus operators run 13 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Kota to Udaipur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Udaipur to Kota bus.
Jakhar Travels
16:30
5hr 30min
22:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
14 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
20:15
4hr 45min
01:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
847
INR770
36 seats left
Shree Laxmi Yatra
20:15
6hr
02:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
566.5
INR515
36 seats left
Navrang Travels
AC
20:25
5hr 30min
01:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
35 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels
20:45
5hr
01:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
29 seats left
RADHEY TRAVELS
20:45
4hr 45min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
Babu Travels
AC
20:45
5hr 30min
02:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
22 seats left
Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
41 seats left
Jakhar Travels
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
366.3
INR333
10 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
441.1
INR401
20 seats left
Babu Travels
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
385
INR350
41 seats left
Paras Travels
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
523.6
INR476
31 seats left
M R Travels
22:45
6hr 30min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
15 seats left

Kota to Udaipur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kota to Udaipur5
Number of Non AC Buses from Kota to Udaipur8
First Bus time from Kota to Udaipur16:30
Last Bus time from Kota to Udaipur22:45
Starting fare from Kota to Udaipur
INR333
Avg bus duration from Kota to Udaipur5hr 58min

Kota To Udaipur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Kota To Udaipur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 58min to travel from Kota to Udaipur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹333.

Fastest Bus From Kota To Udaipur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. It departs from Kota at 20:15 and arrives in Udaipur at 01:00. The fare for this bus is 770.

First Bus From Kota To Udaipur

The first bus that departs from Kota is operated by Jakhar Travels at 16:30 and arrives in Udaipur at 22:00. The fare for this bus is ₹350.

Last Bus From Kota To Udaipur

The last bus that departs from Kota to Udaipur is operated by M R Travels at 22:45. The fare for this bus is ₹400. It arrives in Udaipur at 05:15. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Jakhar Travels , whereas Paras Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Kota to Udaipur Bus Types 

Easily check Kota – Udaipur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Kota to Udaipur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Kota to Udaipur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Kota to Udaipur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Kota to Udaipur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Kota to Udaipur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Kota to Udaipur

Volvo bus booking for Kota to Udaipur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Kota to Udaipur

These are simple bus services available for the Kota to Udaipur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Kota to Udaipur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Kota

  • Jakhar Travels
  • Keshavpura 5
  • Chhawani Chouraha
  • Kota 5
  • Jakhar Travels
  • Opp.Braj takij
  • Bara Road Nayapura Circle Kota 5
  • 2324755
  • Talwandi circle - Chawni chauraha
  • near chandiram hotel Adarsh shatabdi opposite seven wonders road
  • Outside the chatra vilas garden main gate
  • near agarsen circle
  • Chawni circle
  • shree laxmi yatra
  • Shree laxmi yatra
  • Keshavpura chauraha near alhaudal park Talwandi circle
  • Navrang Travels Chawani Circle (Below Chawani Fly Over)
  • Nayapura chauraha navrang travels KESHAVPURA(Opp. Chaska Restaurant) CHHAWANI - Opp. Hotel The Grand Chandiram NAYAPURA(Near Pankaj Hotel) Maharana pratap circle (kunari)
  • Radhey Travels Keshavpura Opp.Hotel The Grand Chandiram Chawani Radhey Travels Near Ratan Sweets Nayaura Chauraha Maharana Pratap Circle (Kunhari) Chawani Chouraha
  • RTDC Chambal Tourist Road Nayapura kota
  • Anantpura Circle Kota Talwandi Circle
  • Opp-Dr.Lalpath Lab
  • Kota Near Sudha Hospital
  • Kota Babu Travels Keshavpura
  • Babu Travels Nayapura Chouraha
  • Shreenath travels shop no. 2
  • in front of alha udal park 7
  • Shreenath travels (chawani chauraha) -0744-2322977
  • 0744-2361741
  • Shreenath travelas - nayapura -0744-2322977
  • 0744-2361741
  • NEAR SUDHA HOSPITEL UNDER VIGHYAN NAGAR FLY OVER Chavni circle in front of lic building chawni circle Nayapura m r travels hotel jain mahaveer opp bus stand
See All

Dropping Points in Udaipur

  • Jakhar Travels
  • Udiapole Bus Stand
  • Under Hotel Monika
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole
  • Udaipole
  • Udaipole RAJDHANI TRAVELS
  • UDAIPUR
  • 46 Nakoda Gujrat Travels
  • Udaipole Bus Stand
  • Rishabh Travels - 7
  • Near ICICI Bank
  • Town Hall Road
  • Udaipur
  • Udaipole
  • Paras cinema
  • court Choraya
  • fatehpur Choraya
  • Udipole
See All

Kota to Udaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Kota and Udaipur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Kota and Udaipur is ₹333. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Kota to Udaipur?

    A. Currently, 13 buses run from Kota to Udaipur when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Kota to Udaipur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 58min to travel from Kota to Udaipur via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Kota to Udaipur bus depart?

    A. The first Kota to Udaipur bus of the day departs at 16:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Udaipur leave from Kota?

    A. The last bus to Udaipur leaves from Kota at 22:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Kota to Udaipur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Kota to Udaipur is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:15.

  • Q. Between Kota and Udaipur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Kota and Udaipur, Jakhar Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Kota to Udaipur bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Kota to Udaipur bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)