From
To
Date

Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha Buses

Search Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kottarakkara Muvattupuzha travellers! For booking a Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹122 and the average travel time is 3hr 13min. There are 25 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kottarakkara is KERALA-RTC at 00:05 and the fare is ₹126. Here are the Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 23:30 and the fare is ₹171. The last bus arrives in Muvattupuzha at 02:30. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 17:25 and arrives at 20:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹171. You can book return Muvattupuzha to Kottarakkara bus tickets.

KERALA-RTC
00:05
3hr 15min
03:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
24 seats left
KERALA-RTC
00:05
2hr 45min
02:50
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
31 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:31
3hr 40min
05:11
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
41 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:30
3hr 10min
07:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:15
3hr 35min
10:50
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR122
37 seats left
KERALA-RTC
07:45
3hr 30min
11:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
49 seats left
KERALA-RTC
08:10
4hr
12:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:05
3hr 40min
14:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:05
3hr 40min
18:45
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR126
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:15
3hr 40min
18:55
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
49 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:45
3hr 35min
19:20
SUPER EXPRESS (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR161
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:15
3hr 30min
20:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:25
2hr 35min
20:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
35 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:00
2hr 55min
21:55
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:20
3hr 25min
22:45
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:00
3hr
23:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
39 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:15
2hr 35min
23:50
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:20
2hr 55min
00:15
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:30
3hr
00:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:45
2hr 35min
00:20
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:50
3hr 25min
01:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:20
3hr 15min
01:35
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:45
2hr 35min
01:20
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:05
3hr 15min
02:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR126
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:30
3hr
02:30
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR171
39 seats left

Boarding Points in Kottarakkara

KOTTARAKKARA
See All

Dropping Points in Muvattupuzha

MUVATTUPUZHA
See All

Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha is ₹122. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 25 buses currently run from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha, it takes approximately 3hr 13min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. The first bus to depart from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha is at 00:05.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Muvattupuzha from Kottarakkara?

    A. The last bus to depart for Muvattupuzha from Kottarakkara is at 23:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. The fastest bus from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha is KERALA-RTC and the earliest departure time is at 17:25.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha, the earliest departure time is 17:25 and the earliest arrival time is 20:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha bus route are KERALA-RTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha are KERALA-RTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Kottarakkara to Muvattupuzha.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Muvattupuzha to Kottarakkara?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Muvattupuzha to Kottarakkara.