From
To
Date

Kottayam to Kottarakkara Buses

Search Kottayam to Kottarakkara Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kottayam Kottarakkara travellers! For booking a Kottayam to Kottarakkara bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹72 and the average travel time is 2hr 4min. There are 49 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kottayam is KERALA-RTC at 00:30 and the fare is ₹145. Here are the Kottayam to Kottarakkara bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 23:40 and the fare is ₹74. The last bus arrives in Kottarakkara at 01:40. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 02:25 and arrives at 03:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹111.

KERALA-RTC
AC
00:30
2hr 15min
02:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:00
2hr
03:00
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR72
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:00
1hr 50min
02:50
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
49 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:01
2hr 20min
03:21
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
42 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:15
1hr 35min
02:50
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
15 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
01:30
2hr 15min
03:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:30
1hr 45min
03:15
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
01:55
1hr 35min
03:30
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
02:25
1hr 20min
03:45
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
9 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:10
2hr 20min
06:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:30
1hr 30min
06:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:30
1hr 35min
06:05
MINNAL SUPER DELUXE (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
14 seats left
KERALA-RTC
04:50
1hr 30min
06:20
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
9 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:00
3hr
08:00
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR87
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
05:10
2hr
07:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
32 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
05:30
2hr 15min
07:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
06:06
2hr 5min
08:11
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
06:10
1hr 20min
07:30
AC Seater
Starts from
INR251
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
07:30
2hr 15min
09:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
33 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
09:30
2hr 15min
11:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
10:30
2hr 15min
12:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:31
2hr
12:31
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR72
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:15
2hr
13:15
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
11:20
1hr 40min
13:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR111
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
11:30
2hr 15min
13:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
12:30
2hr 15min
14:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
12:55
2hr 35min
15:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
13:30
2hr 15min
15:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
14:30
2hr 15min
16:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
14:50
2hr 10min
17:00
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:01
1hr 50min
16:51
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
15:30
2hr 15min
17:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:20
2hr
18:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
47 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
16:30
2hr 15min
18:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:55
2hr 15min
19:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
17:05
2hr 25min
19:30
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
17:30
2hr 15min
19:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:30
2hr 15min
20:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
18:55
2hr 15min
21:10
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
19:10
2hr 15min
21:25
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
49 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:30
2hr 15min
21:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
20:05
2hr
22:05
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
20:30
2hr 15min
22:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
21:31
2hr 15min
23:46
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:20
2hr
00:20
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
22:30
2hr 15min
00:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:20
2hr 5min
01:25
SUPER FAST New (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR74
48 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
23:30
2hr 15min
01:45
LOW FLOOR AC (AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
INR145
36 seats left
KERALA-RTC
23:40
2hr
01:40
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR74
49 seats left

Kottayam to Kottarakkara Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kottayam to Kottarakkara21
Number of Non AC Buses from Kottayam to Kottarakkara28
First Bus time from Kottayam to Kottarakkara00:30
Last Bus time from Kottayam to Kottarakkara23:40
Starting fare from Kottayam to Kottarakkara
INR72
Avg bus duration from Kottayam to Kottarakkara2hr 4min

Kottayam to Kottarakkara Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, the cheapest bus fare is ₹72.

  • Q. When travelling on Kottayam to Kottarakkara, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Kottayam to Kottarakkara, 49 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Kottayam to Kottarakkara?

    A. By bus, it takes around 2hr 4min hours to reach from Kottayam to Kottarakkara.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Kottayam to Kottarakkara?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Kottayam to Kottarakkara is at 00:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Kottarakkara to Kottayam?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Kottarakkara to Kottayam is at 23:40.

  • Q. From Kottayam to Kottarakkara, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Kottayam to Kottarakkara, the fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 02:25.

  • Q. When travelling from Kottayam to Kottarakkara by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Kottayam to Kottarakkara, the earliest departure time of the bus is 02:25. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 03:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Kottayam to Kottarakkara?

    A. KERALA-RTC has the maximum number of bus services from Kottayam to Kottarakkara.

  • Q. While travelling from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Kottayam to Kottarakkara, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Kottayam to Kottarakkara, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Kottayam to Kottarakkara, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Kottarakkara to Kottayam, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Kottarakkara to Kottayam, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Kottayam

KOTTAYAM
See All

Dropping Points in Kottarakkara

KOTTARAKKARA
See All