From
To
Date

Kottayam to Krishnagiri Buses

Search Kottayam to Krishnagiri Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kottayam Krishnagiri travellers! For booking a Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹950 and the average travel time is 10hr 11min. There are 10 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kottayam is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 13:30 and the fare is ₹1300. Here are the Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus timing: The last bus to depart is Hamsa Tours and Travels at 19:50 and the fare is ₹1350. The last bus arrives in Krishnagiri at 04:40. Modern Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Modern Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Suraj Holidays which departs at 19:30 and arrives at 04:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1850.

Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
13:30
10hr 10min
23:40
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1300
30 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
14:45
10hr 40min
01:25
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1400
52 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
16:30
12hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1599
27 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
17:30
11hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
23 seats left
Modern Travels
17:45
10hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
35 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
18:00
10hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
36 seats left
Suraj Holidays
AC
19:30
8hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1850
29 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
19:45
9hr 30min
05:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1450
24 seats left
Modern Travels
AC
19:45
9hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
28 seats left
Hamsa Tours and Travels
AC
19:50
8hr 50min
04:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1350
24 seats left

Boarding Points in Kottayam

Shastri Road Kottayam, Baker jn, SANKRANTHI, Karithas, Ettumanoor, Kallada Travels, Baker jn Infront of Q R S, Baker Junction Kottayam, Pick Up From Ettumanoor By Sona Bus To Ernakulam , Kothanalloor (C), Kuruppanthara Junction (C)t, Kaduthuruthy (C), Thalayolaparambu (C), Kanjiramattom (C), CHINGAVANAM, kodimatha busstand, BAKER JUNCTION, Gandhi Nagar, Karithas Reliance pump, Kidangoor, Pala, THODUPUZHA, Kodimatha , a1 travels Baker JN, Kumaranelloor, Ettumanoor Jn, Ettumanoor toms , Kumaranallur, Pattithanam circle, KOTHANALLUR, kuruppunthara church, Muttuchira, kadathuruthy, Thiruvalla, CHANGANASSERY, KODIMATHA, bakerjunction, Kumaranelloor, Gandinagar, Kuravilagad, Monippally, Koothattukulam junction
See All

Dropping Points in Krishnagiri

Near Don Bosco School, Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri Tollplaza, Krishnagiri Bye Pass, Shoolagiri
See All

Kottayam to Krishnagiri Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Kottayam and Krishnagiri?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Kottayam and Krishnagiri is ₹950.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Kottayam to Krishnagiri through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 10 buses run from Kottayam to Krishnagiri when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, 6 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Kottayam to Krishnagiri via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 11min hours to travel from Kottayam to Krishnagiri via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus depart?

    A. The first Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus of the day departs at 13:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Krishnagiri leave from Kottayam ?

    A. The last bus to Krishnagiri leaves from Kottayam at 19:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Kottayam to Krishnagiri?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Kottayam to Krishnagiri is Suraj Holidays. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 19:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Kottayam to Krishnagiri ?

    A. Between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, 19:30 is the earliest departure time and 04:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Modern Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Kottayam to Krishnagiri bus route.

  • Q. Between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Kottayam and Krishnagiri, Modern Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Kottayam to Krishnagiri through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Kottayam to Krishnagiri, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Krishnagiri to Kottayam?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Krishnagiri to Kottayam.