From
To
Date

Krishnagiri to Cochin Buses

Search Krishnagiri to Cochin Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Krishnagiri Cochin travellers! For booking a Krishnagiri to Cochin bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹900 and the average travel time is 7hr 49min. There are 41 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Krishnagiri is Kallada Tours and Travels at 00:45 and the fare is ₹900. Here are the Krishnagiri to Cochin bus timing: The last bus to depart is Orange Tours and Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹2100. The last bus arrives in Cochin at 08:00. Kallada Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SPS Travels which departs at 23:30 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1099. You can book return Cochin to Krishnagiri bus tickets.

Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
00:45
7hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
10 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
00:45
7hr 45min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
10 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
01:00
8hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1901
17 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
01:10
7hr 35min
08:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
4 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
01:10
7hr 30min
08:40
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
4 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:45
7hr 30min
10:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
12 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:45
7hr 25min
10:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
12 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:45
7hr 30min
12:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
8 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:45
7hr 25min
12:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
8 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
16:30
10hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
23 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
16:30
10hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
23 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
9 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
8hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
9 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
18 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
18 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
18 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
14 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
21 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
21 seats left
Sona Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 30min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1399
21 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1850
3 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1850
3 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
23:15
7hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1850
3 seats left
Dwaraka Tours And Travels
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
21 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
23:30
7hr
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1700
37 seats left
SPS Travels
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1099
22 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1600
23 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
7hr 45min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1600
23 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:55
8hr 5min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
19 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
04:45
6hr 45min
11:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
04:45
6hr 45min
11:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
10:30
9hr 30min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
10:30
9hr 30min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
0 seat left
Kallada Tours and Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
0 seat left
KPN Travels
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:15
7hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
0 seat left
DreamLiner Travels
AC
23:15
6hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1699
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Krishnagiri

Krishnagiri, Krishnagiri 04033559999, Near Don Bosco School, Krishnagiri Tollplaza, Krishnagiri Bypass, KRISHNAGIRI(KPN), Krishnagiri
See All

Dropping Points in Cochin

Edappally toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Vyttila jn, vyttila, Edapally Toll, Palarivattom Byepass, Vyttila Jn, Vyttila, Ernakulam, Edapally Toll Jn, Vyttila Junction, Palarivattom Pipeline, Kalamassery, Aluva By Pass, Angamaly-Opp St Anns Colege, Chalakudy, Chalakudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Kalamassey, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, CHALAKUDY, Angamaly, Aluva, Kalamassery, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, Chalakudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Kalamassey, Edapally, Palarivattom Bypass, Vyttila Corporation Building, Angamaly Ksrtc Bustand (B), Aluva Byepass (B), Kalamaserry (B), Edapally Toll (B), Palarivattom Byepass (B), Vytla Mobility Hub (B), Chalakuddy Mother Travels (B), Angamaly KSRTC Bus Stand, Athani Jn (B), Aluva Bye Pass Junction (B), Kalamaserrypremier (B), Edapally Toll (B), Palarivattom Byepass (B), Vytla Mobility Hub (B), Chalakudy Mother Travels (B), Angamaly Ksrtc Bus Stand (B), Athani Junction (B), Aluva Byepass Jn (B), Kalamassery (B), Edapally Toll Jn (B), Vytla Mobility Hub (B), Aluva Bypass Jn, Vyttila- Corporation Building , Above Thaliyath Jewellary, kalamaserry, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, Kochi, Atani junction, Paravoor Kavala, Kalamaserry, Edappally, Pipeline junction, Vytilla Junction , ernakulam, Kalamaserry, Edappilly Toll Junction, Pipeline junction, cochin, Muringoor Divine, Koratty, Angamali`, Athani Airport Junction, Edapally Toll, Palarivattam Byepass, Vytila Junction, PALARYVATTAM PIPELINE, Vytila, Coimbatore bye pass, Thrissur Town, Palakkad, Ernakulam , Priemier Junction Kalamasseryt, Koratty, Kallada Travels Angamaly, Kallada Travels Byepass Aluva, Priemier Junction Kalamassery, Priemier Junction, Cochin, Kodakara, Koratty Junction, Airport Junction, Aluva Byepass, edapally toll gate, Pipeline (SBI), Vyttila Junction, Vyttila Mobility hub, Aluva Byepass, Kalamassery, Edapally Toll Gate, Pipeline SBI, Vyttila Junction, VYTILA MOBILITY HUB BAY NO.12, Kalamassery, palarivattom, VYTILA MOBILITY HUB BAY NO.12
See All

Krishnagiri to Cochin Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Krishnagiri to Cochin is ₹900. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Krishnagiri to Cochin route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 41 buses currently run from Krishnagiri to Cochin route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Krishnagiri to Cochin. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Krishnagiri to Cochin by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Krishnagiri to Cochin, it takes approximately 7hr 49min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. The first bus to depart from Krishnagiri to Cochin is at 00:45.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Cochin from Krishnagiri?

    A. The last bus to depart for Cochin from Krishnagiri is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. The fastest bus from Krishnagiri to Cochin is SPS Travels and the earliest departure time is at 23:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Krishnagiri to Cochin when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Krishnagiri to Cochin, the earliest departure time is 23:30 and the earliest arrival time is 06:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Krishnagiri to Cochin bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Krishnagiri to Cochin bus route are KPN Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Krishnagiri to Cochin are Kallada Tours and Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Krishnagiri to Cochin?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Krishnagiri to Cochin.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Cochin to Krishnagiri?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Cochin to Krishnagiri.