From
To
Date

Krishnagiri to Nellore Buses

Search Krishnagiri to Nellore Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Krishnagiri Nellore travellers! For booking a Krishnagiri to Nellore bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1838 and the average travel time is 5hr 45min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Krishnagiri is Orange Tours and Travels at 21:00 and the fare is ₹1838. Here are the Krishnagiri to Nellore bus timing: The last bus to depart is Nani Sai Krishna Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹2191. The last bus arrives in Nellore at 03:00. Orange Tours and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Orange Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Nani Sai Krishna Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 03:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2191.

Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:00
6hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1838
15 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:15
5hr 45min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3150
31 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
5hr 45min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2600
22 seats left
Nani Sai Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
5hr 30min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2191
21 seats left

Boarding Points in Krishnagiri

Krishnagiri 9489758707,04033559999, Krishnagiri
See All

Dropping Points in Nellore

NELLORE BY PASS, Nellore, Nellore, Bye Passt
See All

Krishnagiri to Nellore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Krishnagiri to Nellore is ₹1838.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Krishnagiri to Nellore route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 4 buses currently run from Krishnagiri to Nellore route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Krishnagiri to Nellore.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Krishnagiri to Nellore by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Krishnagiri to Nellore, it takes approximately 5hr 45min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. The first bus to depart from Krishnagiri to Nellore is at 21:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Nellore from Krishnagiri?

    A. The last bus to depart for Nellore from Krishnagiri is at 21:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. The fastest bus from Krishnagiri to Nellore is Nani Sai Krishna Travels and the earliest departure time is at 21:30.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Krishnagiri to Nellore when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Krishnagiri to Nellore, the earliest departure time is 21:30 and the earliest arrival time is 03:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Krishnagiri to Nellore bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Krishnagiri to Nellore bus route are Orange Tours and Travels.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Krishnagiri to Nellore are Orange Tours and Travels.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Krishnagiri to Nellore?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Krishnagiri to Nellore.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Nellore to Krishnagiri?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Nellore to Krishnagiri.