From
To
Date

Kullu to Dehradun Buses

Search Kullu to Dehradun Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kullu Dehradun travellers! For booking a Kullu to Dehradun bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹692 and the average travel time is 13hr 25min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kullu is HRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹1545. Here are the Kullu to Dehradun bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 22:00 and the fare is ₹695. The last bus arrives in Dehradun at 12:00. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and HRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 18:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1545.

HRTC
AC
18:00
11hr
05:00
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR1545
32 seats left
HRTC
20:15
15hr 15min
11:30
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR692
21 seats left
HRTC
22:00
14hr
12:00
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR695
37 seats left

Top Bus Routes from Kullu

Boarding Points in Kullu

KULLU
See All

Dropping Points in Dehradun

DEHRADUN
See All

Kullu to Dehradun Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Kullu and Dehradun?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Kullu and Dehradun is ₹692.

  • Q. From Kullu to Dehradun, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Kullu to Dehradun.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Kullu to Dehradun route?

    A. 1 bus operators operate from Kullu to Dehradun with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Kullu to Dehradun?

    A. It takes 13hr 25min hours to reach from Kullu to Dehradun By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Kullu to Dehradun?

    A. The first bus leaves at 18:00 from Kullu to Dehradun.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Kullu to Dehradun?

    A. The last bus from Kullu to Dehradun departs at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Dehradun from Kullu?

    A. The fastest bus to Dehradun from Kullu is HRTC.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kullu to Dehradun?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kullu to Dehradun are 18:00 and 05:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Kullu and Dehradun?

    A. HRTC provides the maximum bus services between Kullu and Dehradun.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Kullu and Dehradun?

    A. HRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Kullu and Dehradun.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Kullu to Dehradun be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Kullu to Dehradun.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Dehradun to Kullu?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Dehradun to Kullu.