Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kullu to Mandi Buses

Looking for a bus from Kullu to Mandi? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Kullu to Mandi travellers! 4 bus operators run 5 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Kullu to Mandi bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Mandi to Kullu bus tickets.
Sahil Express
AC
18:00
4hr
22:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1868.9
INR1699
13 seats left
SRT Volvo Bus
AC
18:15
4hr 15min
22:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
11 seats left
Royal Luxury Volvo Bus
AC
18:45
3hr
21:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
20 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
20:15
2hr
22:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
26 seats left
Prabh Tour
AC
20:45
2hr 45min
23:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
24 seats left

Kullu to Mandi Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kullu to Mandi5
Number of Non AC Buses from Kullu to Mandi0
First Bus time from Kullu to Mandi18:00
Last Bus time from Kullu to Mandi20:45
Starting fare from Kullu to Mandi
INR1300
Avg bus duration from Kullu to Mandi3hr 12min

About Kullu To Mandi Bus

Travelling from Kullu to Mandi in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Kullu to Mandi. A total of 4 bus operators run 5 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Kullu to Mandi route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Kullu to Mandi bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Kullu To Mandi Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 3hr 12min to travel from Kullu to Mandi. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1300.

First Bus From Kullu To Mandi

The first bus that departs from Kullu is operated by Sahil Express at 18:00 and arrives in Mandi at 22:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1699.

Last Bus From Kullu To Mandi

The last bus that departs from Kullu to Mandi is operated by Prabh Tour at 20:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1800. This bus arrives in Mandi at 23:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by SRT Volvo Bus, whereas Prabh Tour operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Kullu To Mandi

The fastest bus for this route is Prabh Tour which departs from Kullu at 20:15 and arrives in Mandi at 22:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1399.

Kullu to Mandi Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Kullu to Mandi bus, then you can easily check Kullu to Mandi bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Kullu to Mandi route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Kullu to Mandi route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Kullu to Mandi route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Kullu to Mandi can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Kullu to Mandi route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Kullu to Mandi Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Kullu to Mandi. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Kullu to Mandi : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Kullu to Mandi With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Kullu to Mandi: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Kullu to Mandi: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Kullu to Mandi: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Kullu to Mandi: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Kullu to Mandi: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Kullu to Mandi bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Boarding Points in Kullu

  • Shani Temple Kullu
  • Kullu Shani Mandir Kullu
See All

Dropping Points in Mandi

  • Nr. Bus Stand Mandi
  • Mandi
  • Mandi Bus Stand
  • Mandi (Himachal Pradesh)
See All

Kullu to Mandi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Kullu and Mandi?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Kullu and Mandi is ₹1300. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Kullu to Mandi?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from Kullu to Mandi when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Kullu to Mandi via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 3hr 12min to travel from Kullu to Mandi via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Kullu to Mandi bus depart?

    A. The first Kullu to Mandi bus of the day departs at 18:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Mandi leave from Kullu?

    A. The last bus to Mandi leaves from Kullu at 20:45.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Kullu to Mandi?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Kullu to Mandi is Prabh Tour. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:15.

  • Q. Between Kullu and Mandi, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Kullu and Mandi, SRT Volvo Bus provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Kullu to Mandi bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Kullu to Mandi bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)