Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kurukshetra to Karnal Buses

Book Kurukshetra to Karnal bus tickets online. 5 bus operators run 54 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Kurukshetra to Karnal online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Karnal to Kurukshetra bus.
zingbus
AC
00:55
50min
01:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:25
30min
01:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
711.7
INR647
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
01:30
50min
02:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
26 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
01:35
1hr
02:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1526.8
INR1388
22 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
02:15
45min
03:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1856.8
INR1688
35 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:25
40min
03:05
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
26 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
02:30
30min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
49 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:40
30min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
900.9
INR819
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:40
30min
03:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
851.4
INR774
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:45
30min
03:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
906.4
INR824
26 seats left
zingbus
AC
02:55
30min
03:25
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
704
INR640
32 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
03:00
1hr
04:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
976.8
INR888
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:00
40min
03:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:00
50min
03:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
03:10
30min
03:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
47 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:25
30min
03:55
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
704
INR640
32 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:25
50min
04:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:30
1hr 10min
04:40
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
35 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:30
30min
04:00
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
805.2
INR732
33 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:45
25min
04:10
Mercedes AC Multiaxle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
704
INR640
35 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:50
40min
04:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
906.4
INR824
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
03:55
30min
04:25
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1207.8
INR1098
33 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:05
30min
04:35
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
906.4
INR824
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:05
30min
04:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
851.4
INR774
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:10
30min
04:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
951.5
INR865
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:10
1hr 10min
05:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
25 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:24
30min
04:54
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
25 seats left
Triptara Tours And Travels
AC
04:33
10min
04:43
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1416.8
INR1288
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
04:35
50min
05:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
05:00
35min
05:35
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
29 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
05:15
30min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
764.5
INR695
52 seats left
zingbus
AC
05:20
25min
05:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
30 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
05:30
30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1086.8
INR988
39 seats left
zingbus
AC
05:40
45min
06:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
645.7
INR587
27 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
05:50
1hr
06:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1526.8
INR1388
26 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
06:05
1hr
07:05
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1526.8
INR1388
32 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:05
45min
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
39 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:20
30min
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
902
INR820
24 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:25
45min
07:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:40
45min
07:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
28 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:45
30min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1251.8
INR1138
25 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
06:50
40min
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
41 seats left
zingbus
AC
06:50
50min
07:40
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
07:10
40min
07:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
07:40
30min
08:10
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
14:35
40min
15:15
AC Seater
Starts from
895.4
INR814
30 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
15:00
1hr
16:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
756.8
INR688
28 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
15:30
1hr
16:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
41 seats left
City Land Travels
AC
15:45
45min
16:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
866.8
INR788
41 seats left
zingbus
AC
16:00
1hr
17:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
704
INR640
33 seats left
zingbus
AC
17:50
30min
18:20
AC Seater
Starts from
875.6
INR796
37 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:10
35min
20:45
AC Seater
Starts from
895.4
INR814
29 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:10
30min
21:40
AC Seater
Starts from
630.3
INR573
30 seats left
GK Travels
AC
22:00
45min
22:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
39 seats left

Kurukshetra to Karnal Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Kurukshetra to Karnal54
Number of Non AC Buses from Kurukshetra to Karnal0
First Bus time from Kurukshetra to Karnal00:55
Last Bus time from Kurukshetra to Karnal22:00
Starting fare from Kurukshetra to Karnal
INR499
Avg bus duration from Kurukshetra to Karnal40min

Kurukshetra To Karnal Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Kurukshetra To Karnal Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 40min to travel from Kurukshetra to Karnal via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹499.

Fastest Bus From Kurukshetra To Karnal

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Triptara Tours And Travels. It departs from Kurukshetra at 04:33 and arrives in Karnal at 04:43. The fare for this bus is 1288.

First Bus From Kurukshetra To Karnal

The first bus that departs from Kurukshetra is operated by zingbus at 00:55 and arrives in Karnal at 01:45. The fare for this bus is ₹1273.

Last Bus From Kurukshetra To Karnal

The last bus that departs from Kurukshetra to Karnal is operated by GK Travels at 22:00. The fare for this bus is ₹699. It arrives in Karnal at 22:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Laxmi Holidays, whereas City Land Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Kurukshetra to Karnal Bus Types 

Easily check Kurukshetra – Karnal bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Kurukshetra to Karnal route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Kurukshetra to Karnal

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Kurukshetra to Karnal route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Kurukshetra to Karnal

The A/C seater buses are available for the Kurukshetra to Karnal route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Kurukshetra to Karnal

Volvo bus booking for Kurukshetra to Karnal can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Kurukshetra to Karnal

These are simple bus services available for the Kurukshetra to Karnal route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Kurukshetra to Karnal Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Kurukshetra to Karnal: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Kurukshetra to Karnal: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Kurukshetra to Karnal: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Kurukshetra to Karnal:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Kurukshetra

Boarding Points in Kurukshetra

  • End of Kurukshetra Flyover Opp Tau Devi Lal Park
  • Pipli Chowk Kurukshetra SD
  • Pipli Chowk Kurukshetra MD
  • Kurukshetra pipli highway pick up
  • End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway)
  • End of the Pipli Flyover (Main highway)
  • Pipli Bus astand
See All

Dropping Points in Karnal

  • Nirmal kutiya End of Flyover
  • Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road
  • Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road M
  • Havelli Karnal
  • Karnal Nirmal Kutiya G T Road SD
  • Nirmal Kutia Flyover Karnal
  • Nirmal kutiya End of the Flyover
  • KARNAL
See All

Kurukshetra to Karnal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Kurukshetra to Karnal?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Kurukshetra to Karnal is ₹499. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Kurukshetra to Karnal?

    A. 54 buses currently run from Kurukshetra to Karnal route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Kurukshetra to Karnal by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Kurukshetra to Karnal, it takes approximately 40min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Kurukshetra to Karnal?

    A. The first bus to depart from Kurukshetra to Karnal is at 00:55.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Karnal from Kurukshetra?

    A. The last bus to depart for Karnal from Kurukshetra is at 22:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Kurukshetra to Karnal?

    A. The fastest bus from Kurukshetra to Karnal is Triptara Tours And Travels and the earliest departure time is at 04:33.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Kurukshetra to Karnal?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Kurukshetra to Karnal are Laxmi Holidays.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Kurukshetra to Karnal bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Kurukshetra to Karnal bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).