From
To
Date

Kurukshetra to Manali Buses

Search Kurukshetra to Manali Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Kurukshetra Manali travellers! For booking a Kurukshetra to Manali bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹729 and the average travel time is 10hr 12min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Kurukshetra is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd at 00:15 and the fare is ₹1147. Here are the Kurukshetra to Manali bus timing: The last bus to depart is Northern Travels at 22:35 and the fare is ₹1399. The last bus arrives in Manali at 09:50. Travel Hub provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Travel Express provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd which departs at 01:55 and arrives at 11:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹1207.

Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
00:15
10hr 5min
10:20
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1147
41 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
01:55
9hr 30min
11:25
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1207
29 seats left
Himachal Travel Express
AC
22:15
9hr 30min
07:45
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
29 seats left
Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
22:15
11hr 9min
09:24
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1200
39 seats left
Travel Hub
AC
22:30
9hr 45min
08:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR729
41 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
22:35
11hr 15min
09:50
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
53 seats left

Boarding Points in Kurukshetra

Kurukshetra, Kurukeshetra
See All

Dropping Points in Manali

Manali, Manali
See All

Kurukshetra to Manali Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Kurukshetra and Manali?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Kurukshetra and Manali is ₹729.

  • Q. From Kurukshetra to Manali, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 6 buses run from ixigo from Kurukshetra to Manali.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Kurukshetra to Manali route?

    A. 4 bus operators operate from Kurukshetra to Manali with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Kurukshetra to Manali?

    A. It takes 10hr 12min hours to reach from Kurukshetra to Manali By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Kurukshetra to Manali?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:15 from Kurukshetra to Manali.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Kurukshetra to Manali?

    A. The last bus from Kurukshetra to Manali departs at 22:35.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Manali from Kurukshetra?

    A. The fastest bus to Manali from Kurukshetra is Reo India Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kurukshetra to Manali?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Kurukshetra to Manali are 01:55 and 11:25 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Kurukshetra and Manali?

    A. Himachal Travel Express provides the maximum bus services between Kurukshetra and Manali.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Kurukshetra and Manali?

    A. Travel Hub provides the lowest travelling fare between Kurukshetra and Manali.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Kurukshetra to Manali be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Kurukshetra to Manali.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Manali to Kurukshetra?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Manali to Kurukshetra.