From
To
Date

Lonavala to Valsad Buses

Search Lonavala to Valsad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Lonavala Valsad travellers! For booking a Lonavala to Valsad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1000 and the average travel time is 6hr 52min. There are 28 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Lonavala is Jakhar Travels at 14:00 and the fare is ₹2200. Here are the Lonavala to Valsad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Eagle Falcon Bus at 23:59 and the fare is ₹2500. The last bus arrives in Valsad at 05:30. Deccan Tours & Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Deccan Tours & Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Prasanna Purple Grand which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 01:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹2300.

Jakhar Travels
AC
14:00
6hr
20:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2200
12 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
14:15
8hr 45min
23:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
19 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
15:15
7hr 30min
22:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
15 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
15:15
8hr 20min
23:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
18 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
17:00
8hr
01:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
12 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
17:30
8hr
01:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1510
17 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
7hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1313
12 seats left
Eagle Express
AC
18:45
7hr
01:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
16 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
19:00
7hr 15min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2300
20 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
19:20
6hr 26min
01:46
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1510
18 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
19:45
8hr 15min
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1905
29 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
20:00
5hr 30min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2300
12 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
20:00
7hr 45min
03:45
SCANIA AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2500
11 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
AC
21:00
7hr
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
36 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
21:00
6hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
38 seats left
Prasanna Executive
AC
21:00
6hr 45min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
11 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
7hr
04:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1575
16 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
21:20
5hr 50min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1410
15 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
21:30
6hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
36 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1210
11 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:45
6hr 45min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1365
10 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
38 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
36 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
24 seats left
Deccan Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
38 seats left
Shree Krishna Travels
23:05
5hr 30min
04:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
23:45
6hr 15min
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1510
18 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2500
12 seats left

Boarding Points in Lonavala

Lonavala-Central point highway 02024369934,9468996000, Lonavala,Central Point Hotel Wester Exp Highway(7887883838) 7887883838, Lonavala - Desi Food Point 9389666222,444,111, LONAVALA BYPASS,NEW DEE DEE DESI FOOD POINT HOTEL 04033559999, Center Point Hotel Mum Pune express highway 7041966666,9913500500, lonavala Central pointt 9508111333,9508111444, Lonavala, Lonavala- Near Hotel Neeta Inn 02067186800, Lonavala , LONAVALA BYPASS,NEW DEE DEE DESI FOOD POINT HOTEL 04033559999, Hotel Centre Point - Lonavala, Lonavala 7887885858
See All

Dropping Points in Valsad

Valsad Bypass, Dharmpur Chokdi,Valsad, NH-8 Highway, Valsad, Dharampur Chowkdi Below Bridge, NH-8 Highway, Valsad, Valsad, Dharampur Chokdi, Valsad HIGHWAY, Valsad, Valsad, Dharampur Chokdi, Valsad By Pass
See All

Lonavala to Valsad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Lonavala and Valsad, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Lonavala and Valsad, the lowest bus fare is ₹1000.Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Lonavala and Valsad, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Lonavala and Valsad, 28 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Lonavala to Valsad, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Lonavala to Valsad, 10 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Lonavala to Valsad by bus?

    A. To travel from Lonavala to Valsad, it takes around 6hr 52min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Lonavala to Valsad?

    A. 14:00 is when the first bus leaves from Lonavala to Valsad.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Lonavala to Valsad ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Lonavala to Valsad.

  • Q. To travel from Lonavala to Valsad, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Lonavala to Valsad, Prasanna Purple Grand bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Lonavala to Valsad, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Lonavala to Valsad, the earliest departure time is 20:00 and the earliest arrival time is 01:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Lonavala and Valsad with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Deccan Tours & Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Lonavala to Valsad bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Lonavala and Valsad, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Lonavala and Valsad, Deccan Tours & Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Lonavala to Valsad, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Lonavala to Valsad route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Valsad to Lonavala?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Valsad to Lonavala.