From
To
Date

Lucknow to Azamgarh Buses

Search Lucknow to Azamgarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Lucknow Azamgarh travellers! For booking a Lucknow to Azamgarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹379 and the average travel time is 6hr 21min. There are 15 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Lucknow is UPSRTC at 01:40 and the fare is ₹474. Here are the Lucknow to Azamgarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 23:00 and the fare is ₹499. The last bus arrives in Azamgarh at 04:40. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 09:00 and arrives at 14:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹492.

UPSRTC
AC
01:40
6hr 50min
08:30
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR474
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
01:41
6hr 50min
08:31
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR429
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
08:00
6hr 30min
14:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR492
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
09:00
5hr 30min
14:30
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR492
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:00
8hr
18:00
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
10:31
5hr 59min
16:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR379
42 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
11:31
6hr 21min
17:52
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
13:00
6hr
19:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR383
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
17:00
5hr 45min
22:45
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR488
41 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:00
6hr 15min
02:15
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR489
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:00
6hr 5min
03:05
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR489
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:25
8hr
05:25
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR490
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR684
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:30
5hr 45min
04:15
VOLVO
Starts from
INR696
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:00
5hr 40min
04:40
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR499
15 seats left

Lucknow to Azamgarh Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Lucknow to Azamgarh15
Number of Non AC Buses from Lucknow to Azamgarh0
First Bus time from Lucknow to Azamgarh01:40
Last Bus time from Lucknow to Azamgarh23:00
Starting fare from Lucknow to Azamgarh
INR379
Avg bus duration from Lucknow to Azamgarh6hr 21min

Lucknow to Azamgarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Lucknow to Azamgarh, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Lucknow to Azamgarh, the cheapest bus fare is ₹379.

  • Q. When travelling on Lucknow to Azamgarh, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Lucknow to Azamgarh, 15 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Lucknow to Azamgarh, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Lucknow to Azamgarh, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Lucknow to Azamgarh?

    A. By bus, it takes around 6hr 21min hours to reach from Lucknow to Azamgarh.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Azamgarh?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Lucknow to Azamgarh is at 01:40.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Azamgarh to Lucknow?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Azamgarh to Lucknow is at 23:00.

  • Q. From Lucknow to Azamgarh, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Lucknow to Azamgarh, the fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 09:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Lucknow to Azamgarh by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Lucknow to Azamgarh, the earliest departure time of the bus is 09:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 14:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Lucknow to Azamgarh?

    A. UPSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Lucknow to Azamgarh.

  • Q. While travelling from Lucknow to Azamgarh, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Lucknow to Azamgarh, UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Lucknow to Azamgarh, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Lucknow to Azamgarh, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Azamgarh to Lucknow, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Azamgarh to Lucknow, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Lucknow

ALAMBAGH
See All

Dropping Points in Azamgarh

AZAMGARH
See All