From
To
Date

Lucknow to Firozabad Buses

Search Lucknow to Firozabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Lucknow Firozabad travellers! For booking a Lucknow to Firozabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹575 and the average travel time is 6hr 54min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Lucknow is UPSRTC at 18:00 and the fare is ₹813. Here are the Lucknow to Firozabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 22:31 and the fare is ₹598. The last bus arrives in Firozabad at 05:01. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 22:31 and arrives at 05:01 and the fare for this bus is ₹598.

UPSRTC
AC
18:00
7hr 15min
01:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR813
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
19:02
6hr 58min
02:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR575
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:31
6hr 30min
05:01
SHATABDI AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR598
15 seats left

Lucknow to Firozabad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Lucknow to Firozabad3
Number of Non AC Buses from Lucknow to Firozabad0
First Bus time from Lucknow to Firozabad18:00
Last Bus time from Lucknow to Firozabad22:31
Starting fare from Lucknow to Firozabad
INR575
Avg bus duration from Lucknow to Firozabad6hr 54min

Lucknow to Firozabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Lucknow to Firozabad is ₹575.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Lucknow to Firozabad route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Lucknow to Firozabad route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Lucknow to Firozabad.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Lucknow to Firozabad by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Lucknow to Firozabad, it takes approximately 6hr 54min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. The first bus to depart from Lucknow to Firozabad is at 18:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Firozabad from Lucknow?

    A. The last bus to depart for Firozabad from Lucknow is at 22:31.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. The fastest bus from Lucknow to Firozabad is UPSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 22:31.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Lucknow to Firozabad when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Lucknow to Firozabad, the earliest departure time is 22:31 and the earliest arrival time is 05:01.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Lucknow to Firozabad bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Lucknow to Firozabad bus route are UPSRTC.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Lucknow to Firozabad are UPSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Lucknow to Firozabad?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Lucknow to Firozabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Firozabad to Lucknow?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Firozabad to Lucknow.

Boarding Points in Lucknow

ALAMBAGH
See All

Dropping Points in Firozabad

FIROZABAD
See All