From
To
Date

Lucknow to Mathura Buses

Search Lucknow to Mathura Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Lucknow Mathura travellers! For booking a Lucknow to Mathura bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹598 and the average travel time is 7hr 11min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Lucknow is ANT Travels Pvt. Ltd at 15:00 and the fare is ₹799. Here are the Lucknow to Mathura bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 23:50 and the fare is ₹598. The last bus arrives in Mathura at 06:30. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Ashok Bus Service(Delhi) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is ANT Travels Pvt. Ltd which departs at 15:00 and arrives at 20:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹799.

ANT Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
15:00
5hr
20:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
43 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:00
10hr
06:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR772
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:15
9hr
08:15
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR772
15 seats left
Ashok Bus Service(Delhi)
AC
23:30
5hr 15min
04:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR699
50 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
23:50
6hr 40min
06:30
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR598
15 seats left

Boarding Points in Lucknow

Naharia chauraha, ALAMBAGH, Kamta chouraha near Alfa towert, Nahariya chouraha
See All

Dropping Points in Mathura

Mathuta, MATHURA, mathura
See All

Lucknow to Mathura Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Lucknow and Mathura?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Lucknow and Mathura is ₹598.

  • Q. From Lucknow to Mathura, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Lucknow to Mathura.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Lucknow to Mathura route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Lucknow to Mathura with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Lucknow to Mathura?

    A. It takes 7hr 11min hours to reach from Lucknow to Mathura By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Lucknow to Mathura?

    A. The first bus leaves at 15:00 from Lucknow to Mathura.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Lucknow to Mathura?

    A. The last bus from Lucknow to Mathura departs at 23:50.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Mathura from Lucknow?

    A. The fastest bus to Mathura from Lucknow is ANT Travels Pvt. Ltd.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Lucknow to Mathura?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Lucknow to Mathura are 15:00 and 20:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Lucknow and Mathura?

    A. Ashok Bus Service(Delhi) provides the maximum bus services between Lucknow and Mathura.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Lucknow and Mathura?

    A. UPSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Lucknow and Mathura.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Lucknow to Mathura be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Lucknow to Mathura.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Mathura to Lucknow?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Mathura to Lucknow.