From
To
Date

Ludhiana to Delhi Buses

Search Ludhiana to Delhi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ludhiana Delhi travellers! For booking a Ludhiana to Delhi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹399 and the average travel time is 5hr 51min. There are 35 buses running on this route with 19 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ludhiana is Prince Travels at 00:00 and the fare is ₹500. Here are the Ludhiana to Delhi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Maheshwaram Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹891. The last bus arrives in Delhi at 05:00. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest price on this route and Prince Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Maheshwaram Travels which departs at 23:59 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹891.

Prince Travels
AC
00:00
5hr 40min
05:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
13 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
00:15
6hr
06:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR899
21 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
00:45
5hr 47min
06:32
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR399
7 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
00:55
5hr 5min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR508
6 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
01:20
5hr 25min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR508
25 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
06:45
6hr
12:45
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR762
37 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
10:00
6hr
16:00
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR762
32 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
13:09
6hr
19:09
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR537
54 seats left
PRTC-Faridkot Depot
AC
13:55
5hr 40min
19:35
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR537
53 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
18:20
6hr
00:20
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR537
54 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
19:50
5hr 59min
01:49
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR762
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
20:50
6hr 21min
03:11
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR762
39 seats left
PRTC-Ludhiana Depot
AC
21:50
6hr 10min
04:00
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR762
39 seats left
New Navyug Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 50min
04:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR650
36 seats left
ADTC Lemon Bus Service
AC
23:30
6hr 15min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
18 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR712
34 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
23:35
5hr 55min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR400
24 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
23:35
5hr 55min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR449
34 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
23:35
5hr 40min
05:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR549
38 seats left
Lemon Ride Bus Service(ADTC Travels)
AC
23:40
5hr 40min
05:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR649
49 seats left
Sai Travels Volvo Service
AC
23:48
5hr 42min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
25 seats left
Shri Radhe Krishna Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
20 seats left
Shubh Travels
AC
23:50
6hr 10min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1041
50 seats left
Shubh Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 45min
07:40
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1019
41 seats left
Prince Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR649
32 seats left
MIRI PIRI Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 35min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR599
36 seats left
Golden Temple Express Volvo
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR599
37 seats left
ABTC Tour And Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 20min
05:15
AC Seater
Starts from
INR527
26 seats left
Arora Tours and Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR449
30 seats left
Golden Temple Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
VOLVO/SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 +
Starts from
INR899
49 seats left
Golden Temple Tours and Travels
AC
23:57
5hr 51min
05:48
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR889
36 seats left
K S Tour And TravelsWashroom
AC
23:58
6hr 2min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
10 seats left
Golden Temple Tours and Travels
AC
23:58
5hr 43min
05:41
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR899
35 seats left
Maheshwaram Travels
AC
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR891
29 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
23:58
5hr 47min
05:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR749
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Ludhiana

Jagraon bridge, JAGRAON BRIDGE, Ludhiana, Jagraon Bridge, Sherpur chowk, Cntr no 5,6 bus stand, Cntr no 5,6 ludhiana , Cntr no 5, bus stand, Sherpur chowk ludhiana, Sherpur chowk , Jagroan pull near red light , Jagraon flyover bridge, Jagrao bridge pickup time 12.47 am, Jagraon bridge, Samrala chowk, Sherpur Chowk, Jagraon bridge, Jagraon flyover bridge,traffic red light, Jagraon bridge-9888033135-36 (pickup will be @12:30am), Jagraon pull, Sherpur chowk, Ludhiana
See All

Dropping Points in Delhi

Karnal bye pass (delhi), Isbt (kashmiri gate), RED FORT, Karnal Bypass, I S B T kashimiri gate metro station, Kashmiri Gate, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Delhi, Kashmiri Gate, Railway station , Karnal bypass, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Isbt (kashmiri gate), Isbt (kashmiri gate), Isbt (kashmiri gate), By pass karnal, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Red fort, By pass karnal, Isbt (kashmiri gate), By pass, Kashmiri Gate, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Karnal bypass, Isbt (kashmiri gate), By pass karnal, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Karnal bye pass (delhi), Isbt (kashmiri gate), Red fort, Isbt (kashmiri gate), Kashmiri Gate, MajnuKa Tila, Karnal By pass
See All

Ludhiana to Delhi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Ludhiana and Delhi, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Ludhiana and Delhi, the lowest bus fare is ₹399.

  • Q. For the route between Ludhiana and Delhi, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Ludhiana and Delhi, 35 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Ludhiana to Delhi, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Ludhiana to Delhi, 19 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ludhiana to Delhi by bus?

    A. To travel from Ludhiana to Delhi, it takes around 5hr 51min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Ludhiana to Delhi?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Ludhiana to Delhi.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Ludhiana to Delhi ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Ludhiana to Delhi.

  • Q. To travel from Ludhiana to Delhi, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Ludhiana to Delhi, Maheshwaram Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Ludhiana to Delhi, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Ludhiana to Delhi, the earliest departure time is 23:59 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Ludhiana and Delhi with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Prince Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Ludhiana to Delhi bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Ludhiana and Delhi, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Ludhiana and Delhi, Laxmi Holidays operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Ludhiana to Delhi, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Ludhiana to Delhi route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Delhi to Ludhiana?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Delhi to Ludhiana.