From
To
Date

Madanapalli to Chennai Buses

Search Madanapalli to Chennai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Madanapalli Chennai travellers! For booking a Madanapalli to Chennai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹240 and the average travel time is 6hr 35min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Madanapalli is APSRTC at 07:20 and the fare is ₹240. Here are the Madanapalli to Chennai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Al-Madeena Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹1300. The last bus arrives in Chennai at 06:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Al-Madeena Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹303.

APSRTC
07:20
6hr 40min
14:00
EXPRESS - 5703
Starts from
INR240
47 seats left
APSRTC
12:30
6hr 45min
19:15
EXPRESS - 5705
Starts from
INR240
44 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6811
Starts from
INR324
25 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr 15min
04:15
EXPRESS - 5709
Starts from
INR240
34 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
6hr
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5729
Starts from
INR303
15 seats left
Al-Madeena Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
26 seats left
Al-Madeena Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 5min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Madanapalli

Madanapally, madanapalli
See All

Dropping Points in Chennai

Chennai Madhavaram Bus Terminus, koyambedu
See All

Madanapalli to Chennai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Madanapalli and Chennai, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Madanapalli and Chennai, the lowest bus fare is ₹240.Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Madanapalli and Chennai, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Madanapalli and Chennai, 7 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Madanapalli to Chennai, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Madanapalli to Chennai, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Madanapalli to Chennai by bus?

    A. To travel from Madanapalli to Chennai, it takes around 6hr 35min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Madanapalli to Chennai?

    A. 07:20 is when the first bus leaves from Madanapalli to Chennai.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Madanapalli to Chennai ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Madanapalli to Chennai.

  • Q. To travel from Madanapalli to Chennai, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Madanapalli to Chennai, APSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Madanapalli to Chennai, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Madanapalli to Chennai, the earliest departure time is 23:00 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Madanapalli and Chennai with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Al-Madeena Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Madanapalli to Chennai bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Madanapalli and Chennai, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Madanapalli and Chennai, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Madanapalli to Chennai, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Madanapalli to Chennai route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Chennai to Madanapalli?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Chennai to Madanapalli.