From
To
Date

Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala Buses

Search Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Mahabaleshwar Lonavala travellers! For booking a Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹460 and the average travel time is 4hr 25min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Mahabaleshwar is Neeta Tours and Travels at 09:30 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala bus timing: The last bus to depart is Neeta Tours and Travels at 21:00 and the fare is ₹650. The last bus arrives in Lonavala at 01:30. M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) provides the lowest price on this route and Neeta Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) which departs at 21:00 and arrives at 23:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹460.

Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
09:30
4hr 30min
14:00
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
19 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
10:30
4hr 45min
15:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR510
17 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
11:50
4hr 45min
16:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR910
16 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
14:00
4hr 45min
18:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR610
18 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
16:00
4hr 30min
20:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
15 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
16:00
4hr 45min
20:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
10 seats left
Neeta Tours and Travels
AC
21:00
4hr 30min
01:30
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
17 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
21:00
2hr 50min
23:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR460
12 seats left

Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala7
Number of Non AC Buses from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala1
First Bus time from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala09:30
Last Bus time from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala21:00
Starting fare from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala
INR460
Avg bus duration from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala4hr 25min

Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, the lowest bus fare is ₹460.

  • Q. For the route between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, 8 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, 2 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala by bus?

    A. To travel from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, it takes around 4hr 25min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala?

    A. 09:30 is when the first bus leaves from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala ?

    A. 21:00 is when the last bus leaves from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala.

  • Q. To travel from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, the earliest departure time is 21:00 and the earliest arrival time is 23:50

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Neeta Tours and Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Mahabaleshwar and Lonavala, M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai) operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Mahabaleshwar to Lonavala route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Lonavala to Mahabaleshwar?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Lonavala to Mahabaleshwar.

Boarding Points in Mahabaleshwar

Neeta hotel Shantivilla Mahabaleshwar Bus Parking 02168260522, Suman Raj Hotel , Saj Hotel , Hotel United-21 02168261783, Hotel Surya , Met - Gutad,Sagar Vila Hotel , Bondarwadi , Mapro Garden , Bhilar , Anjuman , Panchagini - Nagarpalika Bus Parking, Opp. Dr Ambedkar Garden 02168260522, Wai - Rajesh Travels , Surur Fata,Hotel Park Inn 9850600565, Mahabaleshwar- M-s Chirag Travels C-O Krsna Travels Opp Hotel Dreamland 02168260535,02168261035, Mahabaleshwar- Hotel Sumanraj 02168260535,02168261035, Mahabaleshwar- Brightland Bus Stop 02168260535,02168261035, Mahabaleshwar- Hotel Saj 02168260535,02168261035, Mahabaleshwar- Surya Retreat Bellavista 02168260535,02168261035, Met-Gutad 02168260535,02168261035, Bondarwadi 02168260535,02168261035, Mahabaleshwar- Mapro Garden 02168260535,02168261035, Bhilar- Bus Stand, Bypass Road 02168260535,02168261035, Panchgani- Anjuman High School 02168260535,02168261035, Panchgani- Muncipal Parking (Ambedkar Garden) 02168260535,02168261035, Panchgani- Hotel Ravine 02168260535,02168261035, Dandeghar Naka 02168260535,02168261035, Wai-Opp S.T Bus Stand 02168260535,02168261035
See All

Dropping Points in Lonavala

, Lonavala- Center Point Hotelt, Hotel Neeta Inn (Lonavala)
See All