Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Malegaon to Pune Buses

Looking for a bus from Malegaon to Pune? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Malegaon to Pune travellers! 34 bus operators run 60 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Malegaon to Pune bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Pune to Malegaon bus tickets.
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
01:40
7hr 50min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
14 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
01:45
7hr
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1193.5
INR1085
14 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
02:00
6hr 35min
08:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1083.5
INR985
19 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
02:30
7hr
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1193.5
INR1085
10 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
03:00
5hr 40min
08:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1083.5
INR985
10 seats left
Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal
AC
03:15
4hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
19 seats left
Choudhary Travels Bhilwara
06:30
9hr 5min
15:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
37 seats left
Pallavi MadhyaPradesh Parivahan
14:50
8hr 10min
23:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
429
INR390
35 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
MAAHI Travels
20:00
9hr 20min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
11 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
20:05
8hr 55min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Shri Ganesh Bus
AC
20:45
7hr 5min
03:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
23 seats left
Sindh Radhe Travels(Karanjalad)
21:00
10hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
21:30
10hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
16 seats left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
AC
21:35
9hr 55min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
21 seats left
Sindh Radhe Travels(Karanjalad)
21:45
10hr
07:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
16 seats left
Mayuree TravelsOm Sai Travels
AC
21:55
7hr 30min
05:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
840.4
INR764
14 seats left
Padmalaya TravelsGirish Travel
AC
22:15
8hr 10min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
952.6
INR866
25 seats left
Navkar Travels (Shirpur)Via Nagar Hadapsar
AC
22:15
7hr
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
21 seats left
Shree Gajanan Tours and Travelsshree gajanan
AC
22:15
8hr 15min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
24 seats left
Maa Gayatri Tours and Travels
AC
22:15
6hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
828.3
INR753
25 seats left
Disha TravelsPurple Bus
AC
22:15
7hr 45min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
12 seats left
Laxman Travels
AC
22:19
6hr 29min
04:48
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1061.5
INR965
23 seats left
Om Sai Ram Tours And Travels
AC
22:20
6hr 50min
05:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
26 seats left
Navkar Travels (Shirpur)
AC
22:20
8hr 10min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
21 seats left
Jay Santaji Tours And Travels
AC
22:25
6hr 35min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Aashu Ruchi Tours and Travels
AC
22:25
6hr 43min
05:08
AC Sleeper
Starts from
851.4
INR774
23 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
22:30
6hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
792
INR720
18 seats left
Ashish Travels (Amalner)Sana Bus
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
825
INR750
28 seats left
Aashu Ruchi Tours and Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 23min
04:53
AC Sleeper
Starts from
851.4
INR774
17 seats left
Giriraj TravelsPatil Travel
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
826.1
INR751
20 seats left
Aashu Ruchi Tours and Travels
AC
22:35
6hr 23min
04:58
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
30 seats left
Om Aashuruchi
AC
22:35
5hr 28min
04:03
AC Sleeper
Starts from
851.4
INR774
19 seats left
Travels Kashish Bus
AC
22:40
7hr 45min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
16 seats left
MAHALAXMI TRAVELS
AC
22:45
9hr 55min
08:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
17 seats left
Kashish Travel
AC
22:45
7hr 55min
06:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
14 seats left
Shri Ganesh Travel
AC
22:45
7hr 25min
06:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
19 seats left
Ajay Travels (Amalner)
22:45
6hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
767.8
INR698
22 seats left
Rajmudra Tours and Travels Malegaon
AC
22:45
7hr 40min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
20 seats left
Sangitam Travels
AC
22:50
7hr 10min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
12 seats left
Vineet Tours And TravelsVineet Travel
AC
22:56
6hr 30min
05:26
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
24 seats left
Sai Abhishek Tours & Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 7min
05:07
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
28 seats left
Giriraj Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
826.1
INR751
26 seats left
Sai Abhishek Tours & Travels
AC
23:00
17hr 14min
16:14
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
30 seats left
Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:00
7hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Vijay Travels Via Sangamner
AC
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
28 seats left
Sangitam Travels
AC
23:10
7hr 10min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
712.8
INR648
19 seats left
Sangitam Travels
AC
23:10
6hr 50min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
733.7
INR667
19 seats left
Sangitam Travels
AC
23:11
7hr 9min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
785.4
INR714
10 seats left
Yukta Travels Maagayatri
AC
23:20
5hr 40min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
30 seats left
Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:25
6hr 40min
06:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
10 seats left
Shatabdi
AC
23:30
7hr 35min
07:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
29 seats left
Vineet Tours And TravelsRam Travels Vineet
AC
23:30
6hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
26 seats left
Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:35
6hr 55min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
30 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
23:40
6hr 26min
06:06
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
677.6
INR616
31 seats left
Sangitam Travels
AC
23:46
6hr 45min
06:31
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
733.7
INR667
16 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
23:55
6hr
05:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1568.6
INR1426
31 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
20:45
6hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Chanakya Travels(Pusad)
AC
23:00
10hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
0 seat left
Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd
AC
23:25
6hr 5min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left

Malegaon to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Malegaon to Pune49
Number of Non AC Buses from Malegaon to Pune11
First Bus time from Malegaon to Pune01:40
Last Bus time from Malegaon to Pune23:55
Starting fare from Malegaon to Pune
INR390
Avg bus duration from Malegaon to Pune7hr 34min

About Malegaon To Pune Bus

Travelling from Malegaon to Pune in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Malegaon to Pune. A total of 34 bus operators run 60 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Malegaon to Pune route at your fingertips! AbhiBus, a leading bus booking platform, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Malegaon to Pune bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Malegaon To Pune Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 7hr 34min to travel from Malegaon to Pune. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹390.

First Bus From Malegaon To Pune

The first bus that departs from Malegaon is operated by Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 01:40 and arrives in Pune at 09:30. The fare for this bus is ₹815.

Last Bus From Malegaon To Pune

The last bus that departs from Malegaon to Pune is operated by Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd. at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹1426. This bus arrives in Pune at 05:55. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Pallavi MadhyaPradesh Parivahan, whereas Yukta Travels Maagayatri operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Malegaon To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal which departs from Malegaon at 03:15 and arrives in Pune at 08:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1200.

Malegaon to Pune Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Malegaon to Pune bus, then you can easily check Malegaon to Pune bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Malegaon to Pune route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Malegaon to Pune route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Malegaon to Pune route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Malegaon to Pune can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Malegaon to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Malegaon to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Malegaon to Pune. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Malegaon to Pune : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Malegaon to Pune With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Malegaon to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Malegaon to Pune: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Malegaon to Pune: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Malegaon to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Malegaon to Pune bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Malegaon

  • Malegaon
  • highway under bridge
  • Malegaon Bypass Malegaon By Pass
  • Arjun travles
  • S T Bus Stand Malegaon
  • Malegaon Washim Bus Stand
  • Malegaon Samrat travels
  • Jai hind travels near upkar theater
  • apsara travels opp. upkar theater
  • Sharma travels near state bank of india
  • Shree lambhodhar travels
  • Kg travels bhala complex opp. Hotel sundara palace
  • Near Agrawal Petrol pump Old Bypass
  • Manmad choufully
  • Sharma travels
  • Shree lambhodhar travels near sbi bank
  • Samarat travels
  • Raj travels
  • Radhekrishna travels
  • Manmad choufully
  • Sharma travels / 5
  • Lambodhar travels
  • R k travels
  • Mausam pool
  • Manmad choufully
  • Soni travels
  • Lambodar travels
  • Sharma travels
  • Head office -laxman travels
  • malegaon
  • Manmad choufully near santosh hotel
  • Manmad Chowfully Malegaon
  • Manmad chofully
  • Lamobdar Travels Near State Bank Road
  • Malegaon Soni Travels
  • Shoping Complex Near Panjarpool Malegaon Sana travels bunkar bajar near tower
  • Manmad chaufully
  • Manmad choufully
  • Manmad choufuli ( santosh hotel )
  • Akola Bypass
  • Malegaon chalisgaon choufully
  • Malegaon manmad choufuli
  • Manmad near
  • bus stand
  • Sharma travels
  • Radhakrishna Travels
  • Shree Lambodar Travels
  • Manmad Chowfully Malegaon
  • Malegaon manmad choufuli
  • Sai Abhishek Travels SBI Corner Cinemax Road Sanket Empire
  • Apsara Travels Near Bus Stand
  • manmad choufully
  • manmad chaufully
  • Mausam Pool
  • Apsara travels opp. Upkar theater
  • Jai hind travels opp. Upkar theater
  • Kg travels bhala complex opp. Hotel sundara park
  • Samrat travels near shivaji statue
  • Sharma travels near state bank of india
  • Shree lambhodhar travels near state bank of india
  • Malegaon bypass
  • Malegaon highway nashik road above bridge
  • malegaon
  • Laxman travels near state bank
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Wagheshwar parking
  • Viman Nagar
  • Sashtri Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shikrapur
  • Wagholi
  • Kharadi Bypass(S.R Travels)
  • Viman Nagar-(Opp.S.R Travels
  • Shivanjali Mangal Karyalay)
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi Parking No.1-(S.R Travels)
  • Bremen Chowk
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Vishal Nagar-Near Waghjai Restaurant
  • Mankar chowk
  • Kaspate Chowk
  • Wakad-(S.R Travels Beside Rohan Tarang Co-Operative Society )
  • Alephata
  • Narayangaon
  • Rajgurunagar - Hotel Neil Restaurant
  • Chakan - Essar Petrol Pump
  • Moshi -Toll Plaza
  • Bhosari - Cloud 9 Restaurant
  • NASIK PHATA - CIRT Gate
  • Jagtap Dairy - KFC
  • Aundh - Opp Bank of India
  • Wageshwar Parking Yard-(S.R Travels)
  • Manchar
  • Viman Nagar-(S.R Travels)
  • Chakan Talegaon Chowk Bhosari End Of Flyover Nashik Phata Wakad Opp.Indian Fuel Pump Brehman Chowk Sangamwadi Parking No 03
  • Yerwada Near Hdfc Bank Viman nagar Opp Phoenix mall Wagheshwar Parking Ap Travels Chakan
  • Pune
  • K.k market pine
  • Katraj
  • Pune Bus Stand
  • Kharadi By Pass Chanakya Travels
  • VIMAN NAGAR
  • Sangamwadi
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Ranjangaon
  • Shikhrapur
  • Wagholi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Shikrapur
  • Viman Nagar
  • YERWADA
  • SANGAMWADI
  • Nashik phata
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Aundh
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Nashik Phata
  • Moshi
  • Kothrud
  • Karve road
  • Warje road
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Deccan Corner
  • Chinchwad
  • Chakan
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Pune univercity
  • Ranjangaon
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Wagholi
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune univercity
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Dange chowck
  • Bijalinagar
  • Nigdi
  • Sai parking thermax chowk
  • Ahmed Nagar
  • Shikhrapur
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Shastri Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Gunjan talkies
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune univercity
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Rakshak chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Dange chowck
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Nigdi
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Dange chowck
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Rakshak chowk
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivajinagar lic office
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Sndt collage
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Janjira hotel bhosari
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Dange Chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • New Sangvi Water Tank
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • Sangamwadi pariking number 3
  • Ahmed Nagar
  • Ranjangaon
  • Shirur
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Wagholi
  • Kharadi bypass
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Katraj
  • Moshi
  • Chakan
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • J m road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Dange Chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Aundh
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Karve road
  • Warje bridge
  • Sangamner
  • Naryangaon
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Janjira hotel bhosari
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Ambedkar chowk pimpri
  • Chinchwad station
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Shivajinagar lic office
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosri
  • Nashik Phata
  • Akurdi Khandoba Chowk
  • Chinchwad Chaphekar Chowk
  • Chinchwad Near Birla Hospital
  • Dange Chowk
  • Kalewadi Phata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Brehaman Chowk
  • Sanghvi Phata
  • Pune University
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • J M Road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal Stop
  • Karve Statue
  • Kothrud
  • Warje Bridge
  • Navle Bridge
  • KATRAJ
  • Padmavati Parking Varun Tourism
  • Naryangaon
  • Manchar
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Janjira hotel bhosari
  • Bhosari near flyover
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pimpri
  • Chinchwad
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Dange Chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • J m road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Warje mahi mangeshkar hospital
  • Chandan Nagar Bypass
  • Viman Nagar-Satnam Tr Near Inorbit Mall
  • Yerwada-Near Gunjan Chowk PMT Bus Stop
  • Sangamwadi- Prasanna Purple Parking
  • Deccan Corner
  • Swargate-Purple Tr Mitramandal Chowk Shraddha Lodge
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj ICICI Bank Corner
  • Navale Bridge
  • Shirur
  • Karegaon
  • Rajangaon
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Koregaon bhima
  • Perne Fata
  • Wagholi
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune univercity
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Dange Chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Bhosari
  • Chakan
  • Chinchwad
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kothrud
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Warje road
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Moshi
  • Pune univercity
  • Ranjangaon
  • Wagholi
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Balgandharwa chowk
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Akurdi signal
  • Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Aundh
  • Pune univercity
  • Nal stop
  • Kothrud
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Karve road
  • Warje bridge
  • Shikrapur Pune
  • Yerwada Gunjan Chowk
  • Wagholi Punet
  • nigdi
  • Shirdi
  • Ahmed Nagar
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pune univercity
  • Karve road
  • Katraj
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • bhide hospital
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Chinchwad
  • Dange chowck
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Chakan Chowk
  • Moshi Toll
  • Near Hotel Janjira Nashik Road
  • Bhosari - Near Landewadi Petrol Pump
  • Nashik Phata - Near CIRT Gate
  • Vallabh Nagar
  • Khandoba Chowk
  • Chafekar Chowk
  • Chinchwad Birla Hospital
  • Dange Chowk
  • Kalewadi Phata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Aundh Brehman Circle
  • Pune University
  • Sancheti Hospital
  • JM Road
  • Deccan
  • Nal Stop
  • Karve Putla
  • Warje
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Katraj - Near Katraj Dairy Chowk
  • Padmavati Parking - Near Ranka Jewallers
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pimpri ambedkar chowk
  • Chinchwad
  • Dange chowck
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Aundh bermen chouk
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • J m road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Kakade city
  • Warje bridge
  • Rajguru Nagar
  • Bhosri Ganesh Samrajya
  • Chichwad Near Birla Hospital
  • Akurdi (khandoba chauk)
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Pimpri
  • Kalewadi Phata Near Sbi Bank
  • Rakshak Chowk Opp Militry Gate
  • Aundh Brehman Chowk
  • JM Road- Shivaji Nagar
  • Null Stop
  • Kothrud Fire Brigade Talwalkars Jim Karve Statue
  • Warje Vitthal Mandir
  • Wajre Parking
  • RANJANGOAN BYPASS
  • Shikrapur
  • Lonikand
  • Kharadi byPass
  • Chandan Nagar Bypass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Shastri Nagar
  • Balaji Nagar Sanjeevan Travels
  • Nigdi Bhakti Shakti
  • Shirur Vighnaharta Hospital
  • Shikrapur Chowk
  • Wagholi
  • Shastri Nagar A S Sameera Travels
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Kalewadi Fata Sonai Mangal Karyalay
  • Dange Chowk Shivaji Statue
  • Adtiya Birla Hospital
  • Nigdi PMT Bus Stop
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Dange chowck
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • J m road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Sangvi Water Tank
  • Rakshak Chowk
  • Bijali Nagar - Chintamani Chowk
  • Akurdi Parking
  • Govind Garden Circle
  • Jagtap Dairy - near Kokane Chowk
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Akrudi-khandoba chowk
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Birla hospital
  • Dange chowck
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangamwadi pariking number 3
  • Rajgurunagar opp Bus stand
  • chakan chowk
  • Moshi toll naka
  • Nashik Fata
  • Akurdi Chowk
  • Chafekar Chowk
  • Kaleawadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kothrud
  • Nigdi
  • Moshi
  • Jinjer hotel
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Aditya birla hospital
  • Pune univercity
  • Sancheti hospital shivajinagar
  • Warje mahi mangeshkar hospital
  • Sangamwadi Parking No 1 S R Travels
  • Deccan
  • SWARGATE
  • PADMAVATI
  • KATRAJ
  • Warje Parking Mai Mangeshkar Hospital
  • Bypass (kharadi)
  • Jahangir Hospital
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Swargate
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Aundh
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Wakad
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Chandanagar ByPass
  • Madhu travels yerwada
See All

Malegaon to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Malegaon and Pune, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Malegaon and Pune, the lowest bus fare is ₹390. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Malegaon and Pune route?

    A. For the route between Malegaon and Pune, 60 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Malegaon to Pune by bus?

    A. To travel from Malegaon to Pune, it takes around 7hr 34min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Malegaon to Pune?

    A. 01:40 is when the first bus leaves from Malegaon to Pune.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Malegaon to Pune ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Malegaon to Pune.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Malegaon from Pune?

    A. To travel from Malegaon to Pune, Siddhi Vinayak Travels Bhopal bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Malegaon and Pune?

    A. On the route between Malegaon and Pune, Pallavi MadhyaPradesh Parivahan operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Malegaon to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Malegaon to Pune bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Malegaon to Pune bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Malegaon to Pune bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)