From
To
Date

Manali to Dharamshala Buses

Search Manali to Dharamshala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Manali Dharamshala travellers! For booking a Manali to Dharamshala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹434 and the average travel time is 9hr 2min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Manali is HRTC at 08:18 and the fare is ₹434. Here are the Manali to Dharamshala bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 08:18 and the fare is ₹434. The last bus arrives in Dharamshala at 17:15. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Laxmi Holidays provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 04:10 and the fare for this bus is ₹935.

HRTC
08:18
8hr 57min
17:15
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR434
25 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
20:00
10hr
06:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
41 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:00
8hr 10min
04:10
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR935
13 seats left

Manali to Dharamshala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Manali to Dharamshala2
Number of Non AC Buses from Manali to Dharamshala1
First Bus time from Manali to Dharamshala08:18
Last Bus time from Manali to Dharamshala08:18
Starting fare from Manali to Dharamshala
INR434
Avg bus duration from Manali to Dharamshala9hr 2min

Manali to Dharamshala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Manali and Dharamshala?
    A. The cheapest bus price between Manali and Dharamshala is ₹434.
  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Manali to Dharamshala through ixigo?
    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Manali to Dharamshala when you book thorough ixigo.
  • Q. For buses running between Manali and Dharamshala, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?
    A. Between Manali and Dharamshala, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com
  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Manali to Dharamshala via bus?
    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 2min hours to travel from Manali to Dharamshala via bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first Manali to Dharamshala bus depart?
    A. The first Manali to Dharamshala bus of the day departs at 08:18
  • Q. What time does the last bus to Dharamshala leave from Manali ?
    A. The last bus to Dharamshala leaves from Manali at 08:18.
  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Manali to Dharamshala?
    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Manali to Dharamshala is HRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:00.
  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Manali to Dharamshala ?
    A. Between Manali and Dharamshala, 20:00 is the earliest departure time and 04:10 is the earliest arrival time.
  • Q. Between Manali and Dharamshala, which operators have the maximum buses running?
    A. Laxmi Holidays are the operators with the maximum buses on the Manali to Dharamshala bus route.
  • Q. Between Manali and Dharamshala, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?
    A. Between Manali and Dharamshala, HRTC provide the lowest bus fares.
  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Manali to Dharamshala through the internet?
    A. To book a bus ticket from Manali to Dharamshala, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Dharamshala to Manali?
    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Dharamshala to Manali.

Boarding Points in Manali

MANALI, Manali Green Tax Berriar Parking
See All

Dropping Points in Dharamshala

DHARAMSALA, Bharat Petroleum Petrol Pump
See All