From
To
Date

Mandi to Karnal Buses

Search Mandi to Karnal Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Mandi Karnal travellers! For booking a Mandi to Karnal bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹458 and the average travel time is 8hr 59min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Mandi is HRTC at 06:00 and the fare is ₹465. Here are the Mandi to Karnal bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 21:00 and the fare is ₹464. The last bus arrives in Karnal at 05:58. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and HRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is HRTC which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 03:47 and the fare for this bus is ₹465.

HRTC
06:00
8hr 30min
14:30
ORDINARY - 706
Starts from
INR465
37 seats left
HRTC
06:50
9hr 15min
16:05
ORDINARY - 733
Starts from
INR464
35 seats left
HRTC
08:30
10hr
18:30
ORDINARY - 772
Starts from
INR458
34 seats left
HRTC
15:45
9hr 15min
01:00
ORDINARY - 775
Starts from
INR463
28 seats left
HRTC
20:00
7hr 47min
03:47
ORDINARY - 801
Starts from
INR465
27 seats left
HRTC
AC
20:20
9hr 10min
05:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2 - 168
Starts from
INR974
4 seats left
HRTC
21:00
8hr 58min
05:58
ORDINARY - 773
Starts from
INR464
15 seats left

Mandi to Karnal Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Mandi to Karnal1
Number of Non AC Buses from Mandi to Karnal6
First Bus time from Mandi to Karnal06:00
Last Bus time from Mandi to Karnal21:00
Starting fare from Mandi to Karnal
INR458
Avg bus duration from Mandi to Karnal8hr 59min

Mandi to Karnal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Mandi to Karnal, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Mandi to Karnal, the cheapest bus fare is ₹458.

  • Q. When travelling on Mandi to Karnal, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Mandi to Karnal, 7 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Mandi to Karnal, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Mandi to Karnal, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Mandi to Karnal?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 59min hours to reach from Mandi to Karnal.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Mandi to Karnal?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Mandi to Karnal is at 06:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Karnal to Mandi?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Karnal to Mandi is at 21:00.

  • Q. From Mandi to Karnal, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Mandi to Karnal, the fastest bus for this route is HRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Mandi to Karnal by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Mandi to Karnal, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 03:47.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Mandi to Karnal?

    A. HRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Mandi to Karnal.

  • Q. While travelling from Mandi to Karnal, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Mandi to Karnal, HRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Mandi to Karnal, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Mandi to Karnal, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Karnal to Mandi, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Karnal to Mandi, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Mandi

MANDI
See All

Dropping Points in Karnal

KARNAL
See All