Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Manmad to Pune Buses

Looking for a bus from Manmad to Pune? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Manmad to Pune travellers! 10 bus operators run 15 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Manmad to Pune bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Pune to Manmad bus tickets.
Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd
AC
00:30
5hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
808.5
INR735
30 seats left
Shatabdi
AC
00:45
6hr 20min
07:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
30 seats left
Kaushal Travels
01:55
8hr
09:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
10 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
02:25
7hr 5min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
24 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
02:30
5hr 45min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
11 seats left
Raj Ratan Tours & Travels
AC
03:15
5hr 45min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
20 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
03:45
7hr 15min
11:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
896.5
INR815
24 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
18:19
5hr 25min
23:44
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
24 seats left
Ram Shri Ganesh Vaibhav Bus
AC
21:30
6hr 20min
03:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
30 seats left
Disha Travels
AC
21:31
5hr 8min
02:39
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
16 seats left
Sai Virbhadra Travels (Shirdi)
AC
21:45
5hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
26 seats left
Laxman Travels
AC
23:11
5hr 37min
04:48
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1414.6
INR1286
24 seats left
Om Aashuruchi
AC
23:25
4hr 38min
04:03
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1131.9
INR1029
30 seats left
Rajmudra Tours and Travels Malegaon
AC
23:30
6hr 55min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
27 seats left
Kashish Travel
AC
23:45
6hr 55min
06:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
30 seats left

Manmad to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Manmad to Pune13
Number of Non AC Buses from Manmad to Pune2
First Bus time from Manmad to Pune00:30
Last Bus time from Manmad to Pune23:45
Starting fare from Manmad to Pune
INR735
Avg bus duration from Manmad to Pune6hr 7min

About Manmad To Pune Bus

Travelling from Manmad to Pune in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Manmad to Pune. A total of 10 bus operators run 15 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Manmad to Pune route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Manmad to Pune bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Manmad To Pune Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 6hr 7min to travel from Manmad to Pune. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹735.

First Bus From Manmad To Pune

The first bus that departs from Manmad is operated by Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd at 00:30 and arrives in Pune at 05:30. The fare for this bus is ₹735.

Last Bus From Manmad To Pune

The last bus that departs from Manmad to Pune is operated by Kashish Travel at 23:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1018. This bus arrives in Pune at 06:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd, whereas Raj Ratan Tours & Travels operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Manmad To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is Om Aashuruchi which departs from Manmad at 23:25 and arrives in Pune at 04:03. The fare for this bus is ₹1029.

Manmad to Pune Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Manmad to Pune bus, then you can easily check Manmad to Pune bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Manmad to Pune route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Manmad to Pune route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Manmad to Pune route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Manmad to Pune can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Manmad to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Manmad to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Manmad to Pune. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Manmad to Pune : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Manmad to Pune With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Manmad to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Manmad to Pune: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Manmad to Pune: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Manmad to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Manmad to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Manmad to Pune bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Top Bus Routes from Manmad

Boarding Points in Manmad

  • Manmad
  • Manmad bypass
  • Bypass
  • Manmad
  • bus stand
  • Manmad Bypass Bus stand
  • Bus Stand Manmad
  • Near railway bridge
  • Manmand petrol pump
  • Manmad
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Ranjangaon
  • Shikrapur Chowk
  • Wagholi
  • Chandan Nagar Bypass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi Parking No 3
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Deccan
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati
  • Katraj
  • Navle Bridge
  • Warje Parking
  • Shirdi
  • Ahmed Nagar
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Sairaj Travels Karegaon
  • Holiday Travels Ranjan Gaon
  • Ganraj Travels Shikrapur Chowk
  • Kharadi Bypass Near Sai Travels
  • Shastri Nagar
  • Wagholi- Akash Travels
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Yerwada Gunjan Chowk
  • Sangmwadi Parking No. 2 Gadda Parking
  • Wagheshwar parking
  • Viman Nagar
  • Sashtri Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi
  • Shikrapur
  • Wagholi
  • Kharadi Bypass(S.R Travels)
  • Viman Nagar-(Opp.S.R Travels
  • Fiserv company)
  • Yerwada
  • Sangamwadi Parking No.2 -(S.R Travels- SR Parking )
  • Bremen Chowk
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Vishal Nagar-Near Waghjai Restaurant
  • Mankar chowk
  • Kaspate Chowk
  • Wakad-(S.R Travels Beside Rohan Tarang Co-Operative Society )
  • Wakad
  • Aundh
  • Wagholi
  • Swargate
  • Swargate
  • Yerwada
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Wagholi
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Kharadi bypass
  • Sangamwadi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati Jay Malhar Travels
  • Viman Nagar
  • Moshi
  • Chakan
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • J m road
  • Deccan Corner
  • Nal stop
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Ranjangaon
  • Wagholi
  • Shikrapur Chowck
  • Chandan nagar by pass
  • Viman Nagar
  • Yerwada
  • Pune Station
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Balgandharwa chowk
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Katraj
  • Padmavati Parking
  • bhide hospital
  • Rajgurunagar
  • Chakan
  • Moshi
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Chinchwad
  • Dange chowck
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Brehman Chowk
  • Pune univercity
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Kothrud
  • Warje bridge
  • Hadapsar by pass
  • Pune univercity
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
See All

Manmad to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Manmad to Pune?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Manmad to Pune is ₹735. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Manmad to Pune?

    A. 15 buses currently run from Manmad to Pune route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Manmad to Pune by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Manmad to Pune, it takes approximately 6hr 7min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Manmad to Pune?

    A. The first bus to depart from Manmad to Pune is at 00:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Pune from Manmad?

    A. The last bus to depart for Pune from Manmad is at 23:45.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Manmad to Pune?

    A. The fastest bus from Manmad to Pune is Om Aashuruchi and the earliest departure time is at 23:25.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Manmad to Pune?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Manmad to Pune are Ansh Roadways Pvt.Ltd.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Manmad to Pune bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Manmad to Pune bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).