more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Mathura to Etawah Buses

Search Mathura to Etawah Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Mathura Etawah travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Mathura to Etawah bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Etawah to Mathura bus tickets with ixigo.
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
00:10
3hr 40min
03:50
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
00:35
3hr 45min
04:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
862.4
INR784
36 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
00:53
3hr 17min
04:10
AC Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
25 seats left
Amit Travels(Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd)
AC
02:30
3hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
33 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
03:00
3hr 55min
06:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
42 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
03:05
3hr 45min
06:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
42 seats left
Sanjay Travels (Indore)
AC
16:30
6hr 15min
22:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1415.7
INR1287
30 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
18:50
2hr 25min
21:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
42 seats left
Safar Express Tour and Travels
AC
22:44
4hr 55min
03:39
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
40 seats left
Safar Express Tour and Travels
AC
22:50
1hr 55min
00:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
768.9
INR699
40 seats left
Sai Anand
AC
22:53
3hr 42min
02:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
504.9
INR459
42 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
23:23
2hr 55min
02:18
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
42 seats left
About Mathura To Etawah Bus
 
Travelling from Mathura to Etawah in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Mathura to Etawah. A total of 7 bus operators run 12 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Mathura to Etawah route at your fingertips!
 
Mathura To Etawah Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 3hr 37min to travel from Mathura to Etawah. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹459.
 
First Bus From Mathura To Etawah
 
The first bus that departs from Mathura is operated by Vijay Tour And Travels at 00:10 and arrives in Etawah at 03:50. The fare for this bus is ₹500.
 
Last Bus From Mathura To Etawah
 
The last bus that departs from Mathura to Etawah is operated by Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd at 23:23 and the fare for this bus is ₹600. This bus arrives in Etawah at 02:18. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Sai Anand , whereas Samay Shatabdi Travels Pvt Ltd operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Mathura To Etawah
 
The fastest bus for this route is Safar Express Tour and Travels which departs from Mathura at 22:50 and arrives in Etawah at 00:45. The fare for this bus is ₹699.
 
Discounts & Offers on Mathura to Etawah Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Mathura to Etawah. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Mathura to Etawah : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Win 100% Cashback* On bus ticket bookings : Use Coupon Code: LUCKY and get a chance to win 100% cashback on your Mathura to Etawah bus booking.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Mathura to Etawah : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Save Flat ₹100 On Myntra when booking a bus ticket from Mathura to Etawah: Use coupon code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat ₹100 off on Myntra.
 
5. Save upto ₹200 via MobiKwik when booking a bus ticket from Mathura to Etawah: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash upto ₹200.
 
For new users, use code: NEW100 & get flat 20% MobiKwik instant cashback, upto ₹100
 
So, if you are booking a Mathura to Etawah bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

Top Bus Routes to Etawah

Boarding Points in Mathura

Mathura, govardhan chauraha, Radha rani complex goverdhan chauraha nh 2 mathura, 9355777636 raikut yamuna expressway, Samay shatabdi travels,shop no.6,radh rani complex,goverdhan choraha,nh2 ,mathura, Mathura, govardhan chauraha, Near chameli devi girl college, hari kunj gate, mathani tiraha opp d.a.b. School, mathura, Vrindavan cut near indian oil petrol pump yamuna express way mathura, RAIKUT YAMUNA EXPRESSWAY
See All

Dropping Points in Etawah

Etawah, By pass, Etawah bypass, Etawah, By pass, Kutpori kut taj expressway, Etawah, Etawah bypass
See All

Mathura to Etawah Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Mathura and Etawah?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Mathura and Etawah is ₹459. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Mathura to Etawah?

    A. Currently, 12 buses run from Mathura to Etawah when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Mathura to Etawah via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 3hr 37min to travel from Mathura to Etawah via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Mathura to Etawah bus depart?

    A. The first Mathura to Etawah bus of the day departs at 00:10

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Etawah leave from Mathura?

    A. The last bus to Etawah leaves from Mathura at 23:23.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Mathura to Etawah?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Mathura to Etawah is Safar Express Tour and Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 22:50.

  • Q. Between Mathura and Etawah, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Mathura and Etawah, Sai Anand provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from Mathura to Etawah on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from Mathura to Etawah online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Mathura to Etawah bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Mathura to Etawah bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)