From
To
Date

Mathura to Lucknow Buses

Search Mathura to Lucknow Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Mathura Lucknow travellers! For booking a Mathura to Lucknow bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹599 and the average travel time is 7hr 32min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Mathura is Dhruv Travels at 14:00 and the fare is ₹699. Here are the Mathura to Lucknow bus timing: The last bus to depart is Dhruv Travels at 23:00 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Lucknow at 04:25. Dhruv Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Dhruv Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Dhruv Travels which departs at 14:45 and arrives at 19:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹599. You can book return Lucknow to Mathura bus tickets.

Dhruv Travels
AC
14:00
5hr 55min
19:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
45 seats left
Dhruv Travels
AC
14:45
4hr 45min
19:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
48 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
17:45
11hr 15min
05:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR844
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
21:40
10hr 20min
08:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR844
15 seats left
Dhruv Travels
AC
23:00
5hr 25min
04:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
29 seats left

Boarding Points in Mathura

Mathura Middway Yamuna Expressway, MATHURA
See All

Dropping Points in Lucknow

Neharia Circle, ALAMBAGH, Kamta Chauraha
See All

Mathura to Lucknow Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Mathura and Lucknow?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Mathura and Lucknow is ₹599. Book Now

  • Q. From Mathura to Lucknow, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Mathura to Lucknow. Get online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Mathura to Lucknow route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Mathura to Lucknow with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Mathura to Lucknow?

    A. It takes 7hr 32min hours to reach from Mathura to Lucknow By bus. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Mathura to Lucknow?

    A. The first bus leaves at 14:00 from Mathura to Lucknow.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Mathura to Lucknow?

    A. The last bus from Mathura to Lucknow departs at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Lucknow from Mathura?

    A. The fastest bus to Lucknow from Mathura is Dhruv Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Mathura to Lucknow?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Mathura to Lucknow are 14:45 and 19:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Mathura and Lucknow?

    A. Dhruv Travels provides the maximum bus services between Mathura and Lucknow.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Mathura and Lucknow?

    A. Dhruv Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Mathura and Lucknow.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Mathura to Lucknow be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Mathura to Lucknow.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Lucknow to Mathura?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Lucknow to Mathura.