Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Meerut to Haridwar Buses

Search Meerut to Haridwar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Meerut Haridwar travellers! For booking a Meerut to Haridwar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹301 and the average travel time is 3hr 20min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Meerut is UPSRTC at 00:30 and the fare is ₹301. Here are the Meerut to Haridwar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) at 07:30 and the fare is ₹450. The last bus arrives in Haridwar at 10:55. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 02:05 and arrives at 04:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹479. You can book return Haridwar to Meerut bus tickets.

UPSRTC
AC
00:30
3hr 40min
04:10
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR301
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
02:05
2hr 45min
04:50
VOLVO
Starts from
INR479
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
03:05
2hr 45min
05:50
VOLVO
Starts from
INR479
15 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:00
4hr 15min
08:15
MERCEDES BENZ AC Seater
Starts from
825
INR750
24 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:00
3hr 35min
07:35
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
39 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:45
3hr
07:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
37 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
07:30
3hr 25min
10:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
40 seats left

Boarding Points in Meerut

MEERUT, R K Travels Metro Plaza, Modipuram Bikanarwala Meerut
See All

Dropping Points in Haridwar

Haridwar, Jay shree krishn yatra pant
See All

Meerut to Haridwar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Meerut and Haridwar?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Meerut and Haridwar is ₹301. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Meerut to Haridwar through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 7 buses run from Meerut to Haridwar when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Meerut and Haridwar, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Meerut and Haridwar, 2 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Meerut to Haridwar via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 3hr 20min hours to travel from Meerut to Haridwar via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Meerut to Haridwar bus depart?

    A. The first Meerut to Haridwar bus of the day departs at 00:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Haridwar leave from Meerut ?

    A. The last bus to Haridwar leaves from Meerut at 07:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Meerut to Haridwar?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Meerut to Haridwar is UPSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 02:05.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Meerut to Haridwar ?

    A. Between Meerut and Haridwar, 02:05 is the earliest departure time and 04:50 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Meerut and Haridwar, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Meerut to Haridwar bus route.

  • Q. Between Meerut and Haridwar, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Meerut and Haridwar, UPSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Meerut to Haridwar through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Meerut to Haridwar, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Haridwar to Meerut?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Haridwar to Meerut.