Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Meerut to Lucknow Buses

Search Meerut to Lucknow Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Meerut Lucknow travellers! For booking a Meerut to Lucknow bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹761 and the average travel time is 10hr 20min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Meerut is UPSRTC at 19:30 and the fare is ₹862. Here are the Meerut to Lucknow bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 20:59 and the fare is ₹1187. The last bus arrives in Lucknow at 06:30. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 20:59 and arrives at 06:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1187. You can book return Lucknow to Meerut bus tickets.

UPSRTC
AC
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
JANRATH AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR862
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:00
11hr
07:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR761
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:59
9hr 31min
06:30
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR1187
26 seats left

Boarding Points in Meerut

SOHRABGATE, MEERUT
See All

Dropping Points in Lucknow

KAISARBAGH
See All

Meerut to Lucknow Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Meerut to Lucknow, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Meerut to Lucknow, the cheapest bus fare is ₹761. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Meerut to Lucknow, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Meerut to Lucknow, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Meerut to Lucknow, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Meerut to Lucknow, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Meerut to Lucknow?

    A. By bus, it takes around 10hr 20min hours to reach from Meerut to Lucknow. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Meerut to Lucknow?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Meerut to Lucknow is at 19:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Meerut?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Lucknow to Meerut is at 20:59.

  • Q. From Meerut to Lucknow, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Meerut to Lucknow, the fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 20:59.

  • Q. When travelling from Meerut to Lucknow by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Meerut to Lucknow, the earliest departure time of the bus is 20:59. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 06:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Meerut to Lucknow?

    A. UPSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Meerut to Lucknow.

  • Q. While travelling from Meerut to Lucknow, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Meerut to Lucknow, UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Meerut to Lucknow, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Meerut to Lucknow, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Lucknow to Meerut, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Lucknow to Meerut, return bus ticket can be booked easily.