From
To
Date

Mehkar to Nagpur Buses

Search Mehkar to Nagpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Mehkar Nagpur travellers! For booking a Mehkar to Nagpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹470 and the average travel time is 8hr 26min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Mehkar is Humsafar Travels at 01:00 and the fare is ₹800. Here are the Mehkar to Nagpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Humsafar Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹800. The last bus arrives in Nagpur at 07:15. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Humsafar Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels which departs at 01:00 and arrives at 08:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

Humsafar Travels
AC
01:00
7hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
MSRTC
08:30
11hr
19:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 366193
Starts from
INR470
38 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
20 seats left

Mehkar to Nagpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Mehkar to Nagpur2
Number of Non AC Buses from Mehkar to Nagpur1
First Bus time from Mehkar to Nagpur01:00
Last Bus time from Mehkar to Nagpur23:55
Starting fare from Mehkar to Nagpur
INR470
Avg bus duration from Mehkar to Nagpur8hr 26min

Mehkar to Nagpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Mehkar and Nagpur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Mehkar and Nagpur is ₹470.

  • Q. From Mehkar to Nagpur, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from ixigo from Mehkar to Nagpur.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Mehkar to Nagpur route?

    A. 2 bus operators operate from Mehkar to Nagpur with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Mehkar to Nagpur?

    A. It takes 8hr 26min hours to reach from Mehkar to Nagpur By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Mehkar to Nagpur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:00 from Mehkar to Nagpur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Mehkar to Nagpur?

    A. The last bus from Mehkar to Nagpur departs at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Nagpur from Mehkar?

    A. The fastest bus to Nagpur from Mehkar is Humsafar Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Mehkar to Nagpur?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Mehkar to Nagpur are 01:00 and 08:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Mehkar and Nagpur?

    A. Humsafar Travels provides the maximum bus services between Mehkar and Nagpur.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Mehkar and Nagpur?

    A. MSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Mehkar and Nagpur.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Mehkar to Nagpur be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Mehkar to Nagpur.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Nagpur to Mehkar?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Nagpur to Mehkar.

Boarding Points in Mehkar

Mehkar Dongaon Road, MEHKAR
See All

Dropping Points in Nagpur

Butibori, Sita buldi, ASHIRWAD BAIDYANATH CHOWK, NAGPUR
See All