From
To
Date

Miraj to Nagpur Buses

Search Miraj to Nagpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Miraj Nagpur travellers! For booking a Miraj to Nagpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹2444 and the average travel time is 15hr 32min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Miraj is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO at 16:45 and the fare is ₹2545. Here are the Miraj to Nagpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO at 17:45 and the fare is ₹2545. The last bus arrives in Nagpur at 09:30. Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz provides the lowest price on this route and Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels which departs at 17:00 and arrives at 08:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2500.

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO
AC
16:45
15hr 45min
08:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2545
13 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:00
15hr
08:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
4 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO
AC
17:45
15hr 45min
09:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2545
14 seats left
Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz
AC
17:45
15hr 41min
09:26
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2444
18 seats left

Boarding Points in Miraj

Opp mission hospital miraj-, MIRAJ OPP.MISSION HOSPITAL, Mission hospital, miraj
See All

Dropping Points in Nagpur

Chatrapati Square, Ajni square, Ashirwad baidhnath chowk, Gandhibagh, CHATRAPATI SQUARE SHREE PRAVINYA (M) +918408881981, ASHIRWAD PARKING OPP GANGOTRI TRVLS(M) +918408881981, Khapri, Chatrapati Square, Dharampeth
See All

Miraj to Nagpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Miraj to Nagpur, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Miraj to Nagpur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹2444.

  • Q. When travelling on Miraj to Nagpur, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Miraj to Nagpur, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Miraj to Nagpur, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Miraj to Nagpur, 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Miraj to Nagpur?

    A. By bus, it takes around 15hr 32min hours to reach from Miraj to Nagpur.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Miraj to Nagpur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Miraj to Nagpur is at 16:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Nagpur to Miraj?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Nagpur to Miraj is at 17:45.

  • Q. From Miraj to Nagpur, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Miraj to Nagpur, the fastest bus for this route is VRL Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 17:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Miraj to Nagpur by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Miraj to Nagpur, the earliest departure time of the bus is 17:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 08:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Miraj to Nagpur?

    A. Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA JUMBO has the maximum number of bus services from Miraj to Nagpur.

  • Q. While travelling from Miraj to Nagpur, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Miraj to Nagpur, Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Miraj to Nagpur, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Miraj to Nagpur, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Nagpur to Miraj, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Nagpur to Miraj, return bus ticket can be booked easily.