Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Miraj to Sangamner Buses

Book Miraj to Sangamner bus tickets online. 3 bus operators run 3 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Miraj to Sangamner online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji
AC
19:50
9hr 30min
05:20
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
29 seats left
Pareek Travels
AC
20:00
8hr 5min
04:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1258.4
INR1144
32 seats left
Shri Balaji Travels and Parcel Services
AC
20:00
8hr 15min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left

Miraj to Sangamner Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Miraj to Sangamner3
Number of Non AC Buses from Miraj to Sangamner0
First Bus time from Miraj to Sangamner19:50
Last Bus time from Miraj to Sangamner20:00
Starting fare from Miraj to Sangamner
INR800
Avg bus duration from Miraj to Sangamner8hr 36min

Miraj To Sangamner Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Miraj To Sangamner Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 8hr 36min to travel from Miraj to Sangamner via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹800.

Fastest Bus From Miraj To Sangamner

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Pareek Travels. It departs from Miraj at 20:00 and arrives in Sangamner at 04:05. The fare for this bus is 1144.

First Bus From Miraj To Sangamner

The first bus that departs from Miraj is operated by Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji at 19:50 and arrives in Sangamner at 05:20. The fare for this bus is ₹800.

Last Bus From Miraj To Sangamner

The last bus that departs from Miraj to Sangamner is operated by Pareek Travels at 20:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1144. It arrives in Sangamner at 04:05. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji, whereas Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji operates the largest number of buses.

Miraj to Sangamner Bus Types 

Easily check Miraj – Sangamner bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Miraj to Sangamner route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Miraj to Sangamner

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Miraj to Sangamner route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Miraj to Sangamner

The A/C seater buses are available for the Miraj to Sangamner route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Miraj to Sangamner

Volvo bus booking for Miraj to Sangamner can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Miraj to Sangamner

These are simple bus services available for the Miraj to Sangamner route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Miraj to Sangamner Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Miraj

  • Hotel Vrundavan
  • Hotel Vrundavan Miraj
  • Mirchi hotel Miraj
  • Vijay nagar
  • Shri Balaji Trv off Hira hotel Chowk
  • Hotel Mirchi
  • Bharti Hospital Miraj
  • VijayNagar chowk
See All

Dropping Points in Sangamner

  • Sangamner -Opp stand
  • Main Road
  • Sangamner
See All

Miraj to Sangamner Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Miraj to Sangamner?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Miraj to Sangamner is ₹800. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Miraj to Sangamner?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Miraj to Sangamner route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Miraj to Sangamner by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Miraj to Sangamner, it takes approximately 8hr 36min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Miraj to Sangamner?

    A. The first bus to depart from Miraj to Sangamner is at 19:50.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Sangamner from Miraj?

    A. The last bus to depart for Sangamner from Miraj is at 20:00.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Miraj to Sangamner?

    A. The fastest bus from Miraj to Sangamner is Pareek Travels and the earliest departure time is at 20:00.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Miraj to Sangamner?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Miraj to Sangamner are Ashoka Travels Ichalkaranji.

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Miraj to Sangamner bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Miraj to Sangamner bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).