From
To
Date

Munnar to Kottayam Buses

Search Munnar to Kottayam Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Munnar Kottayam travellers! For booking a Munnar to Kottayam bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹152 and the average travel time is 4hr 30min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Munnar is KERALA-RTC at 05:31 and the fare is ₹152. Here are the Munnar to Kottayam bus timing: The last bus to depart is KERALA-RTC at 10:31 and the fare is ₹176. The last bus arrives in Kottayam at 15:01. KERALA-RTC provides the lowest price on this route and KERALA-RTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KERALA-RTC which departs at 21:01 and arrives at 01:01 and the fare for this bus is ₹176.

KERALA-RTC
05:31
5hr
10:31
FAST PASSENGER (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2)
Starts from
INR152
51 seats left
KERALA-RTC
10:31
4hr 30min
15:01
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR176
50 seats left
KERALA-RTC
21:01
4hr
01:01
SUPER FAST (NON-AC Seater 3 + 2
Starts from
INR176
43 seats left

Munnar to Kottayam Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Munnar to Kottayam0
Number of Non AC Buses from Munnar to Kottayam3
First Bus time from Munnar to Kottayam05:31
Last Bus time from Munnar to Kottayam10:31
Starting fare from Munnar to Kottayam
INR152
Avg bus duration from Munnar to Kottayam4hr 30min

Munnar to Kottayam Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Munnar and Kottayam, what is the lowest bus fare?
    A. Between Munnar and Kottayam, the lowest bus fare is ₹152.
  • Q. For the route between Munnar and Kottayam, how many buses are available for the commute?
    A. For the route between Munnar and Kottayam, 3 are available for the commute.
  • Q. If travelling from Munnar to Kottayam, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?
    A. If travelling from Munnar to Kottayam, 1 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Munnar to Kottayam by bus?
    A. To travel from Munnar to Kottayam, it takes around 4hr 30min hours by bus.
  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Munnar to Kottayam?
    A. 05:31 is when the first bus leaves from Munnar to Kottayam.
  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Munnar to Kottayam ?
    A. 10:31 is when the last bus leaves from Munnar to Kottayam.
  • Q. To travel from Munnar to Kottayam, which bus takes the least amount of time?
    A. To travel from Munnar to Kottayam, KERALA-RTC bus takes the least amount of time.
  • Q. To reach from Munnar to Kottayam, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?
    A. To reach from Munnar to Kottayam, the earliest departure time is 21:01 and the earliest arrival time is 01:01
  • Q. Please list the operator names between Munnar and Kottayam with the maximum number of buses?
    A. KERALA-RTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Munnar to Kottayam bus route.
  • Q. On the route between Munnar and Kottayam, which bus operators charge the least?
    A. On the route between Munnar and Kottayam, KERALA-RTC operators charge the least.
  • Q. To travel from Munnar to Kottayam, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?
    A. To book bus tickets online on the Munnar to Kottayam route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.
  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Kottayam to Munnar?
    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Kottayam to Munnar.

Boarding Points in Munnar

MUNNAR
See All

Dropping Points in Kottayam

KOTTAYAM
See All