From
To
Date

Nagpur to Bhilai Buses

Search Nagpur to Bhilai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nagpur Bhilai travellers! For booking a Nagpur to Bhilai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹285 and the average travel time is 5hr 29min. There are 19 buses running on this route with 9 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nagpur is Mahendra Travels at 02:30 and the fare is ₹1018. Here are the Nagpur to Bhilai bus timing: The last bus to depart is B K Travels at 23:30 and the fare is ₹579. The last bus arrives in Bhilai at 04:30. B K Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Mahendra Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jagirdar Express which departs at 07:00 and arrives at 11:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹611.

Mahendra Travels
AC
02:30
4hr 40min
07:10
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1018
20 seats left
Metro Star Bus Service
AC
03:30
5hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1599
10 seats left
Mahendra Travels
AC
04:00
4hr 40min
08:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1426
16 seats left
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra
AC
06:15
5hr
11:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3869
6 seats left
Mahendra Travels
AC
06:30
5hr
11:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR3054
3 seats left
Jagirdar Express
AC
07:00
4hr 30min
11:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
27 seats left
Mahendra Travels
AC
08:30
5hr
13:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR3054
9 seats left
Royal Travels Raipur
09:30
6hr
15:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
1 seat left
B K Travels
11:30
5hr
16:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR369
28 seats left
B K Travels
13:00
5hr
18:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR474
27 seats left
MSRTC
13:45
7hr 15min
21:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 499703
Starts from
INR300
38 seats left
Indore Transport Agency
21:30
6hr
03:30
NON-AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
18 seats left
Indore Transport Agency
21:30
6hr
03:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR611
21 seats left
Mahendra Travels
22:15
5hr 45min
04:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR306
44 seats left
Mahendra Travels
AC
23:00
6hr 35min
05:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR509
21 seats left
Shakeel Kanker Travels0
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR450
7 seats left
B K Travels
23:00
6hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR285
30 seats left
B K Travels
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR579
24 seats left
Royal Travels Raipur
21:15
6hr
03:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR300
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Nagpur

Loha pul opp mata mandir nagpur, Mahendra travels gitanjali takies, Loha Pul Maharashtra Travels, Verma travels, gramin congress bhavan,ganeshpeth, Bus stand ganeshpeth near hotel rahul, Alfa Travels Near Bus Stand, Wardhman nagar square, Royal travels near hb town, B k travels bus stand square opp:hotel shivala ganeshpeth, Orange city travels, loha pool, mata mandir, B k travels,wardhmannagar, NAGPUR, Indore Travels Dattawadi, Ravi Nagar Mitul Travels, Dharampeth Sairaj Travels, Indore Travels Ramdaspeth (Buldi), Loha Pool K B Travels, Gitanjali, Bhandara Road, Indore travels dattawadi, Indore travels ramdaspeth (buldi), Loha pool, Gitanjali, Bhandara road, Mahendra travels,infront of raman science center,near agyaram devi temple, power house chowk near jain mandir bhandara road, Hb town near gomti hotel bhandara road, Royal travels st bus stand, nagpur 10 pm, Orange city travels,opp mata mandir,loha pool, National travels gitanjali in prince hotel , Bk travels near gitanjali talkies ca road,, Lohapul mata mandir, Near gitanjanli talkies
See All

Dropping Points in Bhilai

Supela, Bhilai Royal Travels, Bank of baroda , supela , Bhilai, Bhilai, Supela, BHILAI, Bhilai, Bhilai
See All

Nagpur to Bhilai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Nagpur and Bhilai?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Nagpur and Bhilai is ₹285.

  • Q. From Nagpur to Bhilai, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 19 buses run from ixigo from Nagpur to Bhilai.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Nagpur to Bhilai route?

    A. 9 bus operators operate from Nagpur to Bhilai with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Nagpur to Bhilai?

    A. It takes 5hr 29min hours to reach from Nagpur to Bhilai By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Nagpur to Bhilai?

    A. The first bus leaves at 02:30 from Nagpur to Bhilai.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Nagpur to Bhilai?

    A. The last bus from Nagpur to Bhilai departs at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bhilai from Nagpur?

    A. The fastest bus to Bhilai from Nagpur is Jagirdar Express.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nagpur to Bhilai?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nagpur to Bhilai are 07:00 and 11:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Nagpur and Bhilai?

    A. Mahendra Travels provides the maximum bus services between Nagpur and Bhilai.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Nagpur and Bhilai?

    A. B K Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Nagpur and Bhilai.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Nagpur to Bhilai be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Nagpur to Bhilai.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Bhilai to Nagpur?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Bhilai to Nagpur.