From
To
Date

Nagpur to Bhopal Buses

Search Nagpur to Bhopal Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nagpur Bhopal travellers! For booking a Nagpur to Bhopal bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹400 and the average travel time is 9hr 31min. There are 6 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nagpur is District Transport Service Betul at 07:00 and the fare is ₹408. Here are the Nagpur to Bhopal bus timing: The last bus to depart is Verma Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹550. The last bus arrives in Bhopal at 04:30. Verma Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Verma Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Verma Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹550.

District Transport Service Betul
07:00
11hr 10min
18:10
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR408
46 seats left
Shree Om Sai TravelsNON PUSH BACK
07:00
10hr
17:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR474
49 seats left
Shree Om Sai TravelsNON PUSH BACK
07:40
10hr
17:40
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR474
20 seats left
Shree Om Sai TravelsNON PUSH BACK
09:00
10hr
19:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR506
49 seats left
Verma Travels
20:30
9hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR400
52 seats left
Verma Travels
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
30 seats left

Nagpur to Bhopal Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Nagpur to Bhopal1
Number of Non AC Buses from Nagpur to Bhopal5
First Bus time from Nagpur to Bhopal07:00
Last Bus time from Nagpur to Bhopal21:30
Starting fare from Nagpur to Bhopal
INR400
Avg bus duration from Nagpur to Bhopal9hr 31min

Nagpur to Bhopal Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Nagpur and Bhopal?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Nagpur and Bhopal is ₹400.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Nagpur to Bhopal through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 6 buses run from Nagpur to Bhopal when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Nagpur and Bhopal, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Nagpur and Bhopal, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Nagpur to Bhopal via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 9hr 31min hours to travel from Nagpur to Bhopal via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Nagpur to Bhopal bus depart?

    A. The first Nagpur to Bhopal bus of the day departs at 07:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Bhopal leave from Nagpur ?

    A. The last bus to Bhopal leaves from Nagpur at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Nagpur to Bhopal?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Nagpur to Bhopal is Verma Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Nagpur to Bhopal ?

    A. Between Nagpur and Bhopal, 21:30 is the earliest departure time and 04:30 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Nagpur and Bhopal, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Verma Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Nagpur to Bhopal bus route.

  • Q. Between Nagpur and Bhopal, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Nagpur and Bhopal, Verma Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Nagpur to Bhopal through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Nagpur to Bhopal, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Bhopal to Nagpur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Bhopal to Nagpur.

Boarding Points in Nagpur

Om sai travels near santra market , Santra market om sai travel, Santra Market, NAGPUR, Loha pool, Sadar, Pagal khana chowk, Pahars chowk nagaur
See All

Dropping Points in Bhopal

Bus stand (nadra), T.T. Nagar, Nadra Bus stand, Isbt Shop No 1 Commercial Complex
See All