From
To
Date

Nagpur to Nandura Buses

Search Nagpur to Nandura Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nagpur Nandura travellers! For booking a Nagpur to Nandura bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 6hr 43min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nagpur is Maharashtra Travels (Nagpur) at 16:30 and the fare is ₹600. Here are the Nagpur to Nandura bus timing: The last bus to depart is Baba Travels at 21:30 and the fare is ₹714. The last bus arrives in Nandura at 03:45. Ashok Bus Service provides the lowest price on this route and Maharashtra Travels (Nagpur) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Baba Travels which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 03:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹714.

Maharashtra Travels (Nagpur)
16:30
7hr 25min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
38 seats left
Ashok Bus Service
17:00
6hr 30min
23:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
42 seats left
Baba Travels
AC
21:30
6hr 15min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR714
29 seats left

Boarding Points in Nagpur

Maharashtra Travels Lohapool Sita Bardi Near Railway Station, Dharampeth Near Bhole Petrol Pump, Ravi Nagar Near Agresan Chhtravas, Wadi Maharashtra Travels, Anurag Travels Bus Stand, NAGPUR, Baba Travels Sai Mandir, Baba Travels Sita Buldi, Dharampeth Bhole Petrol Pump, Baba Travels Wadi, Kondhali
See All

Dropping Points in Nandura

Ashirwad Hotel Nandura Bypass, Nandura, Nandura Chowk
See All

Nagpur to Nandura Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Nagpur and Nandura?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Nagpur and Nandura is ₹500.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Nagpur to Nandura through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Nagpur to Nandura when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Nagpur and Nandura, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Nagpur and Nandura, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Nagpur to Nandura via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 6hr 43min hours to travel from Nagpur to Nandura via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Nagpur to Nandura bus depart?

    A. The first Nagpur to Nandura bus of the day departs at 16:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Nandura leave from Nagpur ?

    A. The last bus to Nandura leaves from Nagpur at 21:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Nagpur to Nandura?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Nagpur to Nandura is Baba Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Nagpur to Nandura ?

    A. Between Nagpur and Nandura, 21:30 is the earliest departure time and 03:45 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Nagpur and Nandura, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Maharashtra Travels (Nagpur) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Nagpur to Nandura bus route.

  • Q. Between Nagpur and Nandura, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Nagpur and Nandura, Ashok Bus Service provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Nagpur to Nandura through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Nagpur to Nandura, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Nandura to Nagpur?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Nandura to Nagpur.