From
To
Date

Navsari to Palanpur Buses

Search Navsari to Palanpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Navsari Palanpur travellers! For booking a Navsari to Palanpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹650 and the average travel time is 7hr 52min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Navsari is New Patel Travels at 00:15 and the fare is ₹650. Here are the Navsari to Palanpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sifat Tours & Travels at 23:55 and the fare is ₹900. The last bus arrives in Palanpur at 08:00. New Patel Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Sifat Tours & Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Rajdhani Travels (Patan) which departs at 23:20 and arrives at 06:35 and the fare for this bus is ₹1000.

New Patel Travels
00:15
8hr 45min
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
11 seats left
New Patel Travels
01:00
8hr
09:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
23 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
23:20
7hr 15min
06:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
16 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
23:20
7hr 15min
06:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
17 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
AC
23:55
8hr 5min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
32 seats left

Navsari to Palanpur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Navsari to Palanpur3
Number of Non AC Buses from Navsari to Palanpur2
First Bus time from Navsari to Palanpur00:15
Last Bus time from Navsari to Palanpur23:55
Starting fare from Navsari to Palanpur
INR650
Avg bus duration from Navsari to Palanpur7hr 52min

Navsari to Palanpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Navsari and Palanpur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Navsari and Palanpur is ₹650.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Navsari to Palanpur through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from Navsari to Palanpur when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Navsari and Palanpur, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Navsari and Palanpur, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Navsari to Palanpur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 52min hours to travel from Navsari to Palanpur via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Navsari to Palanpur bus depart?

    A. The first Navsari to Palanpur bus of the day departs at 00:15

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Palanpur leave from Navsari ?

    A. The last bus to Palanpur leaves from Navsari at 23:55.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Navsari to Palanpur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Navsari to Palanpur is Rajdhani Travels (Patan). Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 23:20.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Navsari to Palanpur ?

    A. Between Navsari and Palanpur, 23:20 is the earliest departure time and 06:35 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Navsari and Palanpur, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Sifat Tours & Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Navsari to Palanpur bus route.

  • Q. Between Navsari and Palanpur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Navsari and Palanpur, New Patel Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Navsari to Palanpur through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Navsari to Palanpur, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Palanpur to Navsari?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Palanpur to Navsari.

Boarding Points in Navsari

Highway Salimar Hotel, Sarovar Hotel Highway, By Pass Highway
See All

Dropping Points in Palanpur

Aerona Circle Capel Hotel, Palanpur Circle, Kanodar , Palanpur
See All