From
To
Date

nellai to Hyderabad Buses

Search nellai to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for nellai Hyderabad travellers! For booking a nellai to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹2100 and the average travel time is 17hr 31min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from nellai is KPN Travels at 15:00 and the fare is ₹3100. Here are the nellai to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd at 16:15 and the fare is ₹2100. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 09:30. Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd provides the lowest price on this route and KPN Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Swamy Ayyappa Travels which departs at 16:00 and arrives at 09:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2900.

KPN Travels
AC
15:00
18hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3100
33 seats left
Swamy Ayyappa Travels
AC
16:00
17hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2900
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
16:10
17hr 20min
09:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2200
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
16:15
17hr 15min
09:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2100
37 seats left

Boarding Points in nellai

UDAIYARPATTY BYEPASS, Tirunelveli, Vannarpet Bypass, Vannarpet Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Hyderabad, Jadcharla, Shanager, Samshabad, Aramghar, mehadipatnam, LAKDI KA POOL, punjagutta, Ameerpet , S.R. Nager, Moosapet X Road, Kukattally, K.P.H.B, JNTU, Nizampet X Roads, MIYAPUR, Ananthapur, Gooty, Kurnool Byepass, Kothakotta Byepass, Jadcherla, Bothpur, Shadnagar (Toll Plaza), Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, Mehdipatnam, Lakdi ka pul, gachibowli, PARADISE, S R NAGAR
See All

nellai to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between nellai and Hyderabad?

    A. The cheapest bus price between nellai and Hyderabad is ₹2100.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from nellai to Hyderabad through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from nellai to Hyderabad when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between nellai and Hyderabad, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between nellai and Hyderabad, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from nellai to Hyderabad via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 17hr 31min hours to travel from nellai to Hyderabad via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first nellai to Hyderabad bus depart?

    A. The first nellai to Hyderabad bus of the day departs at 15:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Hyderabad leave from nellai ?

    A. The last bus to Hyderabad leaves from nellai at 16:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form nellai to Hyderabad?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from nellai to Hyderabad is Swamy Ayyappa Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 16:00.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from nellai to Hyderabad ?

    A. Between nellai and Hyderabad, 16:00 is the earliest departure time and 09:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between nellai and Hyderabad, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. KPN Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the nellai to Hyderabad bus route.

  • Q. Between nellai and Hyderabad, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between nellai and Hyderabad, Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from nellai to Hyderabad through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from nellai to Hyderabad, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Hyderabad to nellai?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Hyderabad to nellai.