From
To
Date

Nellore to Eluru Buses

Search Nellore to Eluru Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nellore Eluru travellers! For booking a Nellore to Eluru bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹388 and the average travel time is 6hr 11min. There are 12 buses running on this route with 7 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nellore is SVKDT Travels at 01:45 and the fare is ₹3000. Here are the Nellore to Eluru bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 23:30 and the fare is ₹490. The last bus arrives in Eluru at 06:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and SR Tours and Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is SR Tours and Travels which departs at 01:45 and arrives at 05:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹999.

SVKDT Travels
AC
01:45
5hr 45min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
26 seats left
SR Tours and Travels
AC
01:45
3hr 55min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR999
32 seats left
Yamani Travels
AC
02:00
5hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
16 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
04:00
7hr
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1338
18 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
04:00
5hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1098
17 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
04:30
5hr 15min
09:45
SCANIA AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1500
26 seats left
APSRTC
17:15
8hr 15min
01:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4849
Starts from
INR390
33 seats left
APSRTC
20:20
7hr 40min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2622
Starts from
INR388
33 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:15
6hr 30min
03:45
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
27 seats left
Big Bus
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1700
30 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4831
Starts from
INR394
30 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 4964
Starts from
INR490
33 seats left

Boarding Points in Nellore

Bye pass, Nellore, Nellore Minibypass, Childrens Park Adithya Nagar, Nellore, Nellore, Nellore
See All

Dropping Points in Eluru

Eluru, Eluru Mini By Pass, Eluru Jute Mill, Eluru, Eluru, ELURU BY - PASS
See All

Nellore to Eluru Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Nellore and Eluru?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Nellore and Eluru is ₹388.

  • Q. From Nellore to Eluru, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 12 buses run from ixigo from Nellore to Eluru.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Nellore to Eluru route?

    A. 7 bus operators operate from Nellore to Eluru with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Nellore to Eluru?

    A. It takes 6hr 11min hours to reach from Nellore to Eluru By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Nellore to Eluru?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:45 from Nellore to Eluru.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Nellore to Eluru?

    A. The last bus from Nellore to Eluru departs at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Eluru from Nellore?

    A. The fastest bus to Eluru from Nellore is SR Tours and Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nellore to Eluru?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nellore to Eluru are 01:45 and 05:40 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Nellore and Eluru?

    A. SR Tours and Travels provides the maximum bus services between Nellore and Eluru.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Nellore and Eluru?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Nellore and Eluru.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Nellore to Eluru be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Nellore to Eluru.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Eluru to Nellore?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Eluru to Nellore.