From
To
Date

Nellore to Hyderabad Buses

Search Nellore to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nellore Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Nellore to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹524 and the average travel time is 8hr 27min. There are 56 buses running on this route with 15 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nellore is Morning Star Travels at 01:15 and the fare is ₹1154. Here are the Nellore to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Morning Star Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1625. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 07:15. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and V V Vinayaka Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is V Kaveri Travels which departs at 23:45 and arrives at 05:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹1790.

Morning Star Travels
AC
01:15
6hr 45min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1154
30 seats left
APSRTC
18:30
9hr 30min
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5057
Starts from
INR524
19 seats left
APSRTC
19:00
10hr
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5067
Starts from
INR524
13 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:00
9hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR670
32 seats left
APSRTC
20:15
9hr
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5055
Starts from
INR524
6 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
32 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR999
28 seats left
Kaveri Travels
20:30
9hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR780
40 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
20:55
9hr 35min
06:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1390
22 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1090
18 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
28 seats left
Chandu Travels
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR849
37 seats left
Chandu Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
32 seats left
Kaveri Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR780
40 seats left
Kaveri Travels
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
29 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:00
8hr 10min
05:10
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER) - 5063
Starts from
INR1300
1 seat left
V V Vinayaka Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1290
34 seats left
KAMAKSHI TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
21:00
9hr
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR890
26 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1100
10 seats left
APSRTC
21:15
9hr
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5180
Starts from
INR524
11 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1590
23 seats left
KMBT Travels
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR670
28 seats left
Rajeswari Travels
AC
21:30
9hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
24 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
9hr 35min
07:05
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3333
36 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1390
36 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
9hr
06:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5291
Starts from
INR547
14 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:30
9hr
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
11 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1418
16 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:45
9hr
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1090
19 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 30min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1090
39 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
21 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR890
38 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1688
25 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
12 seats left
KMBT Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1090
17 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
22:00
8hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR990
48 seats left
Kaveri Travels
22:00
8hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
33 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
9hr 45min
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5150
Starts from
INR524
21 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
8hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1418
20 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 5019
Starts from
INR898
22 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR990
40 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
10hr
09:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5071
Starts from
INR524
33 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus-RailYatri
AC
23:15
6hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1017
23 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
23:30
8hr 30min
08:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR950
33 seats left
Kaveri Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1290
33 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1628
13 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:40
7hr 50min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1050
12 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
23:45
6hr
05:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1790
25 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1890
29 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 35min
07:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1700
26 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:55
7hr 50min
07:45
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1250
38 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 16min
07:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1625
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:59
6hr 31min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1425
28 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR610
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Nellore

Nellore, Nellore, Nellore Mini Bypass Opp Petrol Bunk, Psr Bus Station, Mini Bye Pass, Nellore, Nippo Center, Ayyappa Circle, Inamadugu, Kovuru Petrol Bunk, Mini By Passs, Mini Bye Pass, Atmakur Bustand, Kovur Patrol Bunk, Rajupalem Bypass road, Ayyappagudi-nlr, Nippo Center-nlr, Nlr Jyotirao Phule Statue, Nellore Ayyapa Temple, Atmakur Bus Stand, Kouvr Pertol Bunk, Rajupelam Bye Pass, Nellore, Nellore Mini Bypass 9398323834,04033559999, Athmakuru Bus Stand, Kovuru, Rajupalem Bye Pass, Ayyappa Gudi, NIPPO FACTRORY, RTC BusStand, Mini Bypass, Nellore, Kovvuru, Nellore, Nellore(S R S Travels)
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, Ameerpet , K P H B, nizampet, MIYAPUR, Bhel, Beeramguda, Hyderabad Mgbs, Ameerpet, S.r.nagar, Kkp Village- H, Miyapur, Chandanagar, Lingampally X Road, Bhel Depot X Road-rc Puram, Hyderabad, Kphb Colony, Bhel-beeramguda, Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar, Kothapet, DilsukNagar, nampally, LakdikaPool, panjagutta, SR Nagar, ESI, Erragadda, Bharat nagar, kukatpally, kphb, JNTU, Nizampet X Roads, madinaguda, chandanagar, Vanastalipuram, Kothapeta, Bharatnagar, Nizampet x-road, lingampalli, Ashok nagar, Ameerpet, S.R Nagar, KUKATPALLY, K.P.H.B, Lakdi-ka-pool, Miyapur, L.B Nagar, Vanasthalipuram, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, ESI, Nampally, JNTU, Chandanagar, Nizampet, Ashok Nagar (BHEL), Hydernagar, Begumpet, PARADISE, TARNAKA, MALKAJGIRI, Anand Bagh, NEREDMET, AS RAO NAGAR, Ecil, Dilsukhnagar, Koti, Hyder nagar, Lakidikapool, SR Nagar, Ameerpet, ECIL, AS Rao Nagar, Malkajgiri, Neredmet, Anand Bagh, Bharat Nagar, Nizampet X Roads, BHEL, Lakdikpool, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar colony, Vanasthalipuram, LB Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, C B S, Lakidikapool, Panjagutta, ammerpet, esi, Kukatpally, Miyapur, BHEL, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda, Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar, Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store, KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital, Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza, Chandanagar- City Bus Stop, Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater, Lingampally, VANASTHANIPURAM, LB Nagar, kothapeta, Dilsknagar, NAMPALLY, Panjagutta, SR Nagar, Yarragadda, Kukatpally, Kphb, MIYAPUR, Bhel, Beeramguda, Dilsukhnagar, Telephone Bhavan-lkpl, Kkp Village, KPHB -Pulla Reddy, Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office, Lakdikapool, Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza, Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar, Lbnagar, Gandimaisamma, Nizampet, Sr Nagar, Dundigal Orange Tours and Travels garage,near ORR, Bachupally:Near signal towards miyapur route, Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater, LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office, Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre Beside Rs Brothers, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Erragadda, Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce, Ramoji film city, Hayathnagar, Vanasthalipuram, L B Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Mgbs, Afzalgunj, Nampally, Lakdikapool, Mehdipatnam, Panjagutta, Ameerpet, S R Nagar, ESI, Erragadda, BHARATHNAGAR, Moosapet, Kukatpally, L B Nagar, dilshuknagar, CBS, Nampally , Lakdikapool S R S Travels, S r nagar, Bharath Nagar , MIYAPUR ALLWIN, Nizampet (More Super Market), Kothapet - Near Relience Tower, Sr Nagar- Near ICICI Bank,Near Shiva Reddy Sweets, Kukatpally - Metro Police Station, Hydernagar, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Gangaram, Malakpet, KOTHA PET, Dilsukh Nagar, Afzalgunj, Nampally - Drop By Van-Bus, Lakadikapool - Drop By Van-Bus, Panjagutta - Drop By Van-Bus, Ameerpet - Drop By Van-Bus, SR Nagar - Drop By Van-Bus, Moosapet Metro - Drop By Van-Bus, Kukatpalli - Drop By Van-Bus, KPHB - Drop By Van-Bus, Hyder Nagar - Drop By Van-Bus, Miyapur - Drop By Van-Bus
See All

Nellore to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Nellore and Hyderabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Nellore and Hyderabad is ₹524.

  • Q. From Nellore to Hyderabad, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 56 buses run from ixigo from Nellore to Hyderabad.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Nellore to Hyderabad route?

    A. 15 bus operators operate from Nellore to Hyderabad with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Nellore to Hyderabad?

    A. It takes 8hr 27min hours to reach from Nellore to Hyderabad By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Nellore to Hyderabad?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:15 from Nellore to Hyderabad.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Nellore to Hyderabad?

    A. The last bus from Nellore to Hyderabad departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Hyderabad from Nellore?

    A. The fastest bus to Hyderabad from Nellore is V Kaveri Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nellore to Hyderabad?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Nellore to Hyderabad are 23:45 and 05:45 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Nellore and Hyderabad?

    A. V V Vinayaka Travels provides the maximum bus services between Nellore and Hyderabad.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Nellore and Hyderabad?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Nellore and Hyderabad.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Nellore to Hyderabad be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Nellore to Hyderabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Hyderabad to Nellore?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Hyderabad to Nellore.