From
To
Date

Nellore to Kakinada Buses

Search Nellore to Kakinada Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Nellore Kakinada travellers! For booking a Nellore to Kakinada bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹583 and the average travel time is 10hr 52min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Nellore is APSRTC at 00:45 and the fare is ₹859. Here are the Nellore to Kakinada bus timing: The last bus to depart is APSRTC at 21:15 and the fare is ₹859. The last bus arrives in Kakinada at 07:05. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is APSRTC which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 07:05 and the fare for this bus is ₹859.

APSRTC
AC
00:45
10hr 10min
10:55
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 2638
Starts from
INR859
36 seats left
APSRTC
19:05
11hr 45min
06:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2646
Starts from
INR583
33 seats left
APSRTC
20:20
11hr 45min
08:05
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2622
Starts from
INR583
33 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:15
9hr 50min
07:05
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 2640
Starts from
INR859
37 seats left

Nellore to Kakinada Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Nellore to Kakinada2
Number of Non AC Buses from Nellore to Kakinada2
First Bus time from Nellore to Kakinada00:45
Last Bus time from Nellore to Kakinada21:15
Starting fare from Nellore to Kakinada
INR583
Avg bus duration from Nellore to Kakinada10hr 52min

Nellore to Kakinada Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Nellore and Kakinada?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Nellore and Kakinada is ₹583.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Nellore to Kakinada through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from Nellore to Kakinada when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Nellore and Kakinada, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Nellore and Kakinada, 1 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Nellore to Kakinada via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 10hr 52min hours to travel from Nellore to Kakinada via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Nellore to Kakinada bus depart?

    A. The first Nellore to Kakinada bus of the day departs at 00:45

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Kakinada leave from Nellore ?

    A. The last bus to Kakinada leaves from Nellore at 21:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Nellore to Kakinada?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Nellore to Kakinada is APSRTC. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 21:15.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Nellore to Kakinada ?

    A. Between Nellore and Kakinada, 21:15 is the earliest departure time and 07:05 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Nellore and Kakinada, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. APSRTC are the operators with the maximum buses on the Nellore to Kakinada bus route.

  • Q. Between Nellore and Kakinada, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Nellore and Kakinada, APSRTC provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Nellore to Kakinada through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Nellore to Kakinada, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Kakinada to Nellore?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Kakinada to Nellore.

Boarding Points in Nellore

Nellore Bypass -simhapuri Hospital, Nellore
See All

Dropping Points in Kakinada

Kakinada
See All